The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 6th World Traditional Wushu Championships

Tournament Dates: October 24, 2014 to October 29, 2014
Location: Chizhou, Anhui, China
Website: http://www.iwuf.org/news_news1_1.asp?id=770

Medal Count

Gold13
Silver23
Bronze37

Team Officials

Hesheng Bao Team Leader
Justin A. Eggert Team Leader
Jiamin Gao Team Leader
Cunjie Guo Team Leader
Xiao Tang Liu Team Leader
Jun Ma Team Leader
Meeihuey Pan Team Leader
Alex Tran Coach

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Steven Alfano Ajit Amesur Gina Bao
Wade Blevins Tyson Cannida Anthony Chen
Kevin Cheng Junhong Chon Nathan Chou
Wenlin Fan Miguel Geronimo Christian Gonzales
Scott T. Gordon Angelo Guo Frank Hatsis
Ken Hayama Kevan Hom Anna Hu
Daniel Hu Julie Huang Brian Hutchinson
Raymond Jin Kylie Aiguo Jones Bryan Kao
Martin Kessler Michael La Vance Jeffrey Lee
Rachel Lee Tony Leng Han Li
Nicholas Li Wallace Lim Jane Lin
Andrew Look Mei Lin Lu Wei Luo
Sydney Ly Annie Ma Andre Magnum
Isabella Miller Amber Min Ruby Min
Victoria M. Ng William S. Ng Hoa Nguyen
Alex Ni Megan Rabatan Kevin Schweikle
Jim Shen Brandon Sugiyama Richard Sun
Jasmine Syu Jason Tan Jonathan Wang
Karen Wang Jacqueline May-Ning Wong Kevin Wong
Marissa Sofia Wu Charlotte Xu Christina Pan Xu
Claire Crystal Xu Phyllis Xu Xun Xu
James Yang Kevin Yang Rachel Yang
Jason You Alexander Yu Ava Yu
Lynn Zhang Ruobing Zhang Yun Zhao
Search for a specific division:

Group Events

Place Competitor Score Prize
11 Jonathan Wang 8.81
11 Gina Bao 8.81
11 Andre Magnum 8.81
11 Bryan Kao 8.81
11 Wei Luo 8.81
11 Ajit Amesur 8.81

Men's Group A Chaquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Han Li 8.35

Men's Group A Double/Soft Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Alex Ni 8.52 Silver
7 Nathan Chou 8.34

Men's Group A Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 William S. Ng 8.42

Men's Group A Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Nicholas Li 8.52 Bronze

Men's Group A Nanquan Style Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Nicholas Li 8.45 Bronze

Men's Group A Other Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
12 Han Li 8.41
14 Raymond Jin 8.35

Men's Group A Other Quanshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alex Ni 8.58 Gold
15 Nathan Chou 8.35
17 Raymond Jin 8.1

Men's Group A Shaolin Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 William S. Ng 8.31

Men's Group B Baji Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Miguel Geronimo 8.7 Bronze
6 Tyson Cannida 8.66 Bronze

Men's Group B Cha Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Andrew Look 8.56
7 Michael La Vance 8.51

Men's Group B Double Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Wallace Lim 8.65 Silver
4 Kevin Cheng 8.65 Silver
8 Ruobing Zhang 8.61 Bronze
13 Andrew Look 8.52
15 Christian Gonzales 8.48

Men's Group B Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
13 Angelo Guo 8.55
14 Jason You 8.54
15 Jonathan Wang 8.53

Men's Group B Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Yun Zhao 8.6 Silver

Men's Group B Nangun

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Daniel Hu 8.7 Silver
5 Tyson Cannida 8.67 Bronze
6 Miguel Geronimo 8.64 Bronze

Men's Group B Nanquan Self/Compulsory Taolu

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Jason You 8.67 Bronze
6 Daniel Hu 8.64

Men's Group B Other Quanshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
12 Christian Gonzales 8.6

Men's Group B Shaolin Gun

Place Competitor Score Prize
9 Michael La Vance 8.57

Men's Group B Shaolin Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Kevin Yang 8.71 Silver
7 Richard Sun 8.67 Bronze
14 Alexander Yu 8.6
17 Jonathan Wang 8.54
18 Andre Magnum 8.52

Men's Group B Soft Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Kevin Yang 8.7 Gold
2 Alexander Yu 8.65 Silver
7 Jason Tan 8.34

Men's Group B Tongbi Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Wallace Lim 8.69 Silver
3 Kevin Cheng 8.66 Bronze

Men's Group B Xiangxing Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Yun Zhao 8.78 Gold
7 Ruobing Zhang 8.62
9 Angelo Guo 8.56
10 Jason Tan 8.55

Men's Group C Bagua Zhang

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brandon Sugiyama 8.93 Gold

Men's Group C Baji Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
10 Brian Hutchinson 8.59

Men's Group C Cailifo

Place Competitor Score Prize
14 Frank Hatsis 8.76

Men's Group C Cha Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Jeffrey Lee 8.88 Bronze
8 Ken Hayama 8.83
12 Sydney Ly 8.77

Men's Group C Chen Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Justin A. Eggert 8.87 Bronze

Men's Group C Dadao Podao

Place Competitor Score Prize
11 James Yang 8.8 Bronze
15 Jeffrey Lee 8.73

Men's Group C Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Kevan Hom 8.95 Gold
12 Jim Shen 8.74 Bronze
24 Brian Hutchinson 8.58

Men's Group C Fanzi Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 James Yang 8.9 Bronze
7 Kevin Wong 8.82

Men's Group C Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
15 Kevin Schweikle 8.64

Men's Group C Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Tony Leng 8.92 Gold
6 Anthony Chen 8.88 Silver
12 Sydney Ly 8.78
18 Ken Hayama 8.41

Men's Group C Nandao

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Bryan Kao 8.81 Bronze

Men's Group C Nangun

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Alex Tran 8.93 Silver

Men's Group C Other Quanshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
13 Bryan Kao 8.86 Bronze

Men's Group C Self Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Alex Tran 9 Bronze
11 Jim Shen 8.79

Men's Group C Shaolin Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
11 Junhong Chon 8.75 Bronze
13 Kevin Schweikle 8.7 Bronze

Men's Group C Soft Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ajit Amesur 8.97 Gold
4 Frank Hatsis 8.89 Bronze
8 Junhong Chon 8.77

Men's Group C Taiji Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Wei Luo 8.96 Gold
4 Brandon Sugiyama 8.92 Silver
7 Justin A. Eggert 8.88 Silver
21 Martin Kessler 8.68

Men's Group C Tongbi Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Ajit Amesur 8.98 Silver
6 Anthony Chen 8.89 Bronze

Men's Group C Xiangxing Quan Ditang Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Tony Leng 8.88 Silver
10 Kevan Hom 8.85 Bronze

Men's Group C Xingyi Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
9 Wei Luo 8.75

Men's Group D Baji Quan Bagua Zhang Xingyi Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Xun Xu 9.13 Silver

Men's Group D Double Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Scott T. Gordon 8.87 Bronze

Men's Group D Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Wade Blevins 9.17 Gold

Men's Group D Nanquan Style Soft Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Wade Blevins 8.89 Bronze

Men's Group D Other Taiji Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Steven Alfano 9.12 Gold

Men's Group D Other Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Wenlin Fan 9.08 Gold

Men's Group D Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Wenlin Fan 9.04 Silver
3 Xun Xu 8.96 Silver

Men's Group D Yang Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
10 Steven Alfano 8.7

Men's Group E Other Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Hoa Nguyen 9.22 Gold

Women's Group A Double Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ava Yu 8.45 Gold
6 Charlotte Xu 8.26

Women's Group A Nanquan Style Soft Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Kylie Aiguo Jones 8.47 Silver

Women's Group A Other Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Rachel Yang 8.26 Bronze

Women's Group A Quanshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
13 Charlotte Xu 8.49
14 Ava Yu 8.49
15 Kylie Aiguo Jones 8.47
18 Rachel Yang 8.46

Women's Group B Double Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Megan Rabatan 8.58
10 Marissa Sofia Wu 8.56
11 Amber Min 8.49
11 Amber Min 8.49
12 Jacqueline May-Ning Wong 8.46

Women's Group B Fan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Karen Wang 8.6 Bronze
4 Ruby Min 8.56 Bronze
5 Anna Hu 8.55
6 Claire Crystal Xu 8.51

Women's Group B Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
10 Victoria M. Ng 8.52
11 Christina Pan Xu 8.46

Women's Group B Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Julie Huang 8.57 Bronze

Women's Group B Nanquan Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
11 Rachel Lee 8.58

Women's Group B Other Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Isabella Miller 8.67 Bronze

Women's Group B Other Quanshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Megan Rabatan 8.7 Silver
18 Marissa Sofia Wu 8.59

Women's Group B Shaolin Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Isabella Miller 8.68 Silver
7 Victoria M. Ng 8.55

Women's Group B Soft Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Lynn Zhang 8.55
9 Jane Lin 8.55
10 Rachel Lee 8.52

Women's Group B Taiji Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Gina Bao 8.72 Silver
4 Mei Lin Lu 8.66 Bronze
6 Jasmine Syu 8.62 Bronze

Women's Group B Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Gina Bao 8.8 Silver
4 Jasmine Syu 8.69 Bronze
5 Mei Lin Lu 8.65 Bronze

Women's Group B Xiangxing Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Jacqueline May-Ning Wong 8.66 Silver
6 Julie Huang 8.6 Bronze
7 Jane Lin 8.59 Bronze
8 Ruby Min 8.58 Bronze
9 Anna Hu 8.57
10 Claire Crystal Xu 8.56
11 Karen Wang 8.55
12 Lynn Zhang 8.53
13 Amber Min 8.51
14 Christina Pan Xu 8.5

Women's Group C Cha Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Annie Ma 8.89

Women's Group C Double/Soft Apparatus

Place Competitor Score Prize
18 Annie Ma 8.79

Women's Group C Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Phyllis Xu 8.46