The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 2016 USAWKF National Wushu Championships

Tournament Dates: August 12, 2016 to August 13, 2016
Location: Lubbock City Bank Coliseum at Texas Tech University, 2720 Drive of Champions, Lubbock, Texas 79409.
Website: http://www.umatc.net

Medal Count

Gold144
Silver42
Bronze16

Athletes

Click to see all results
Justine Agaloos Camila Arriaga Alan Ashenberner
Xavier Bingham Wade Blevins Jorgelina Borbea
Xiaoyi Chen Cengiz Ciner Ethan Dancho
Anthony Diaz Andrew Evans Lei Fan
John Fields Jorge Fuentes Bryan Gao
Alejandro Garcia Cameron Hale James Han
Jiayu Han Allie Harper Jane Hartono
Concerto Hsu Michael Jarnagin Kate Johnston
Kylie Aiguo Jones Richard C. Jones Sin Yi Jones
Lianhan Li Lianhao Li Kenny Liang
Edward Lin I-Jung Lin Jessica Lin
Adrian Teyechea Luna Bernice Luong Max Ma
Raul Sergio Gutierre Marcq Fernando Martin Diego Martinez
Winter Mascola Ayden Nguyen Kael Nguyen
Alejandro Ortiz Anaily Ortiz Song Tian Ou
Brianna Pinkston Laine Michael Pitman Kim Platko
Sebastian Puga Eddie Qian Jessica Reid
Diego Rodriguez Edgar Ruiz Eugenio Salvador Are Ruiz
Ryan Samayoa Hansen Seow Bridgett Sepulvado
Robin Snetsinger Ryan Teppenpaw Zack Teppenpaw
Brianna Valdez Janya Vela Mateo Villarreal
Angela Wang Matthew Wang Jennifer Weitz
Adelynn Woodard Mataya Woodard Brad Wu
Shining Xi Ava Yu Pablo Zamudio
Henderson Zhang Jackson Zhang
Search for a specific division:

Male Junior A Advanced Contemporary Long Fist

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zack Teppenpaw 8.59 Gold

Male Junior A Advanced Contemporary Southern Broadsword

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ryan Teppenpaw 8.61 Gold
2 Zack Teppenpaw 8.5 Silver

Male Junior A Advanced Contemporary Staff

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zack Teppenpaw 8.62 Gold

Male Junior A Advanced Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zack Teppenpaw 8.81 Gold

Male Junior A Advanced Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zack Teppenpaw 9.15 Gold
2 Ryan Teppenpaw 8.98 Silver

Male Junior A Advanced Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Eddie Qian 9.1 Gold
2 Zack Teppenpaw 9.07 Silver
3 Ryan Teppenpaw 9 Bronze

Male Junior A Advanced Traditional Short Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zack Teppenpaw 9.08 Gold
2 Ryan Teppenpaw 9 Silver