The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 2016 USAWKF National Junior Wushu (Taolu) Team Trials

Tournament Dates: July 9, 2016 to July 10, 2016
Location: Independence High School, Gymnasium, 701 N. Jackson Avenue San Jose, CA 95133
Website: http://www.gowushu.com

Medal Count

Gold0
Silver0
Bronze0

Athletes

Click to see all results
Jaden Agin Audrey L An Annette Au
Daniel Baboescu Sophia Bartlemay Lucy Brookover
Alex Cao Devon Chang Andrew Chen
Andy Chen Emma Chen Evelyn Chen
Brandon Cheng Kevin Cheng Arabella Chiang
Michelle Chiang Nathan Chou Dominic Chow
Elena Chow Justin Chow Nicolas Chung
Ethan Dancho Aritro Dasgupta Lucas Dong
Quan Duong Adrian Frank Nina Frias
Miguel Geronimo Sealaan Gitterman Christian Gonzales
Euann Gu Helen Gu Jocelyn Gu
Emily Ha Connor Haas Kallia Halls
Ziyue He Jean Hoang Dean Hsieh
Michelle Hsiung Daniel Hu John Hu
Justin Hu Katherine Hu Rachelle Hu
Alan Huang Brandon Huang Hannah Huang
Ronald Huang Mina Hughes Audrey Huie
Michael Jarnagin Kevin Jiang Ryan Jiang
Skyler Johnson Kate Johnston Kylie Aiguo Jones
Geoffrey Kam Howard Kam Elijah Knowles
Tristan Kooc Nikko Kubota Max Kuo
Koon Kit Tyson Lam Koon Tung Kay Lam Mia Law
Alize Lee Jiachen Lee Lucy Lee
Nicholas Lee Nikko Lee Priscilla Lee
Tiffany Lee Eric Li Joanne Li
Lianhao Li Nicholas Li Samuel Li
Serena Li Zane Li Evan Liang
Kenny Liang Trinity Liang Alexander Lim
Ian Lim Wallace Lim Samantha Lin
Daniel Linh Jonathan Linh Kevin Liu
Alyssa Lo Andrew Look Eddie Lou
Catherine Luo Claire Ma Max Ma
Diana McCaskill Ehlaina McCaskill Ellianna McMoore
Sheena Meng Isabella Miller Ayden Nguyen
Kael Nguyen Khai Tuong Nguyen Khang Tuong Nguyen
Aline Nguyen-Trang Timothy Nguyen-Trang Alex Ni
Ethan Niu Jade Niu Ashley Oshiba
Lisa Oshiba Song Tian Ou Dante Paulhus
Kynjamin Phengsimma Deepica Premaratne Tasha Pressler
Anthony Reznik Jake Rommel Maya Rorke
Annie Shen Chloe Shiue Mia Shiue
Kaylie Shook Jeffrey Song Alexander Stuehling
David Stuehling Ian Stuehling Felix Su
Jasmine Syu Talia Tam Tobia Tam
Benjamin Tang Naoki Tang Clark Tao
Mia Tian Erica Tjandrasuwita Jared Tjiong
Benjamin N. Tran Brayden Tran Ashley Tsai
Brian Peng-Tao Tu Kevin Peng-Tao Tu Lyubomir Tzankov
Michail Tzankov Alvin Wang Angela Wang
Cathy Wang Cindy Wang Heidi Wang
Joseph Wang Samuel Wang Eli Wassenaar
Brandon Wong Ian Wong Jacqueline May-Ning Wong
Jason Wong Lukas Vincent Wong Brad Wu
Kevin Wu Andrew Xi Charlotte Xu
Evan Xu Shawn Xu Rachel Yang
Elise Yeung Noah Yeung Jessica Yin
Alexander Yu Ava Yu Eden Yuen
Phoebe Yung Faith Zhang Henderson Zhang
Joe Chuyu Zhang Leland Zhang Madeleine Zhang
Zoe Zhang Charley Zhao Jason Zheng
Vincent Zhong William Zhu Andy Zou
Jason Zou
Search for a specific division:

Girls Group C Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Aline Nguyen-Trang 9.18
2 Joanne Li 9.1
3 Michelle Hsiung 9.09
3 Jocelyn Gu 9.09
5 Lisa Oshiba 9.04
6 Elena Chow 9.03
7 Hannah Huang 8.95
8 Alize Lee 8.94
9 Annie Shen 8.9
10 Jean Hoang 8.82
11 Eden Yuen 8.78
12 Heidi Wang 8.7
13 Evelyn Chen 8.69
14 Ehlaina McCaskill 8.68
16 Elise Yeung 8.65
17 Tiffany Lee 8.62
18 Audrey L An 8.58
19 Sealaan Gitterman 8.55
20 Ellianna McMoore 8.54
21 Mia Law 8.53
22 Kaylie Shook 8.47
23 Ava Yu 8.4
24 Diana McCaskill 8.27
25 Madeleine Zhang 8.25
26 Charlotte Xu 8.18
27 Rachel Yang 8.15
27 Nina Frias 8.15
29 Chloe Shiue 8.1
29 Claire Ma 8.1
31 Koon Tung Kay Lam 7.99
32 Annette Au 7.86
33 Maya Rorke 7.85
34 Erica Tjandrasuwita 7.69
35 Jade Niu 7.49
36 Sophia Bartlemay 6.7

Girls Group C Combined Scores for Team Placement

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Aline Nguyen-Trang 18.15 A Team
2 Joanne Li 18.1 A Team
3 Michelle Hsiung 18.02 B Team
4 Jocelyn Gu 18.01 B Team
5 Elena Chow 17.93 C Team
6 Annie Shen 17.8 C Team
7 Hannah Huang 17.76
8 Jean Hoang 17.72
9 Alize Lee 17.71
9 Lisa Oshiba 17.71
11 Eden Yuen 17.63
12 Tiffany Lee 17.49
13 Evelyn Chen 17.47
15 Ehlaina McCaskill 17.41
16 Heidi Wang 17.37
17 Elise Yeung 17.3
18 Ellianna McMoore 17.25
19 Audrey L An 17.21
20 Kaylie Shook 17.15
21 Ava Yu 17.07
22 Mia Law 17.03
23 Rachel Yang 17
24 Sealaan Gitterman 16.98
25 Diana McCaskill 16.93
26 Charlotte Xu 16.86
27 Madeleine Zhang 16.66
28 Claire Ma 16.48
29 Nina Frias 16.3
30 Annette Au 16.11
31 Koon Tung Kay Lam 16.02
31 Maya Rorke 16.02
33 Chloe Shiue 16
34 Erica Tjandrasuwita 15.22
35 Jade Niu 15.13
36 Sophia Bartlemay 14.28

Girls Group C Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lisa Oshiba 8.67
2 Elena Chow 8.66
4 Jocelyn Gu 8.62
4 Diana McCaskill 8.62
6 Michelle Hsiung 8.6
7 Evelyn Chen 8.59
8 Alize Lee 8.54
9 Joanne Li 8.52
10 Hannah Huang 8.51
11 Aline Nguyen-Trang 8.5
11 Mia Law 8.5
13 Eden Yuen 8.49
14 Nina Frias 8.15
15 Annette Au 8
16 Erica Tjandrasuwita 7.53