The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 2016 USAWKF National Junior Wushu (Taolu) Team Trials

Tournament Dates: July 9, 2016 to July 10, 2016
Location: Independence High School, Gymnasium, 701 N. Jackson Avenue San Jose, CA 95133
Website: http://www.gowushu.com

Medal Count

Gold0
Silver0
Bronze0

Athletes

Click to see all results
Jaden Agin Audrey L An Annette Au
Daniel Baboescu Sophia Bartlemay Lucy Brookover
Alex Cao Devon Chang Andrew Chen
Andy Chen Emma Chen Evelyn Chen
Brandon Cheng Kevin Cheng Arabella Chiang
Michelle Chiang Nathan Chou Dominic Chow
Elena Chow Justin Chow Nicolas Chung
Ethan Dancho Aritro Dasgupta Lucas Dong
Quan Duong Adrian Frank Nina Frias
Miguel Geronimo Sealaan Gitterman Christian Gonzales
Euann Gu Helen Gu Jocelyn Gu
Emily Ha Connor Haas Kallia Halls
Ziyue He Jean Hoang Dean Hsieh
Michelle Hsiung Daniel Hu John Hu
Justin Hu Katherine Hu Rachelle Hu
Alan Huang Brandon Huang Hannah Huang
Ronald Huang Mina Hughes Audrey Huie
Michael Jarnagin Kevin Kang Jiang Ryan Jiang
Skyler Johnson Kate Johnston Kylie Aiguo Jones
Geoffrey Kam Howard Kam Elijah Knowles
Tristan Kooc Nikko Kubota Max Kuo
Kaika Kusuma Koon Kit Tyson Lam Koon Tung Kay Lam
Mia Law Alize Lee Jia Chen Lee
Lucy Lee Nicholas Lee Nikko Lee
Priscilla Lee Tiffany Lee Eric Li
Joanne Li Lianhao Li Nicholas Li
Samuel Li Serena Li Zane Li
Evan Liang Kenny Liang Trinity Liang
Alexander Lim Ian Lim Wallace Lim
Samantha Lin Daniel Linh Jonathan Linh
Kevin Liu Alyssa Lo Andrew Look
Eddie Lou Catherine Luo Claire Ma
Max Ma Diana McCaskill Ehlaina McCaskill
Ellianna McMoore Sheena Meng Isabella Miller
Ayden Nguyen Kael Nguyen Khai Tuong Nguyen
Khang Tuong Nguyen Aline Nguyen-Trang Timothy Nguyen-Trang
Alex Ni Ethan Niu Jade Niu
Ashley Oshiba Lisa Oshiba Song Tian Ou
Dante Paulhus Kynjamin Phengsimma Deepica Premaratne
Tasha Pressler Anthony Reznik Jake Rommel
Maya Rorke Annie Shen Chloe Shiue
Mia Shiue Kaylie Shook Jeffrey Song
Alexander Stuehling David Stuehling Ian Stuehling
Felix Su Jasmine Syu Talia Tam
Tobia Tam Benjamin Tang Naoki Tang
Clark Tao Mia Tian Erica Tjandrasuwita
Jared Tjiong Benjamin N. Tran Brayden Tran
Ashley Tsai Brian Peng-Tao Tu Kevin Peng-Tao Tu
Lyubomir Tzankov Michail Tzankov Alvin Wang
Angela Wang Annie Wang Cathy Wang
Cindy Wang Heidi Wang Joseph Wang
Samuel Wang Eli Wassenaar Brandon Wong
Ian Wong Jacqueline May-Ning Wong Jason Wong
Lukas Vincent Wong Brad Wu Kevin Wu
Andrew Xi Charlotte Xu Evan Xu
Shawn Xu Rachel Yang Elise Yeung
Noah Yeung Jessica Yin Alexander Yu
Ava Yu Eden Yuen Phoebe Yung
Faith Zhang Henderson Zhang Joe Chuyu Zhang
Leland Zhang Madeleine Zhang Zoe Zhang
Charley Zhao Jason Zheng Vincent Zhong
William Zhu Andy Zou Jason Zou
Search for a specific division:

Boys Group B 1st Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alex Ni 9.23
2 Andrew Xi 8.95
3 Vincent Zhong 8.8
4 Jonathan Linh 8.67
5 Nicholas Lee 8.63
5 Evan Xu 8.63
7 Jeffrey Song 8.6
8 Ian Lim 8.45
9 Ziyue He 8.4
10 Nikko Lee 8.37
11 Kevin Liu 8.3
11 Samuel Wang 8.3
13 Kenny Liang 8.28
14 Evan Liang 8.25
15 Ethan Niu 8.15
16 Justin Hu 8.13
17 Ethan Dancho 8
18 Max Ma 7.83
19 Quan Duong 7.8
20 Andy Chen 7.58

Boys Group B 1st Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Nicholas Lee 9.04
2 Andrew Xi 8.73
2 Evan Xu 8.73
4 Ziyue He 8.68
4 Jeffrey Song 8.68
6 Benjamin N. Tran 8.67
7 Vincent Zhong 8.57
8 Alex Ni 8.53
9 Jonathan Linh 8.39
10 Max Ma 8.35
11 Samuel Li 8.31
12 Nikko Lee 8.25
13 Ian Lim 8.23
14 Evan Liang 8.2
14 Kevin Liu 8.2
16 Samuel Wang 8.19
17 Quan Duong 8.16
18 Justin Hu 8.13
19 Kenny Liang 8.03

Boys Group B 1st Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Nicholas Lee 8.98
2 Shawn Xu 8.9
3 Khai Tuong Nguyen 8.73
3 Nicholas Li 8.73
5 Evan Liang 8.45
6 Brandon Huang 8.39
7 Eli Wassenaar 8.28
8 Elijah Knowles 8

Boys Group B Combined Scores for Team Placement

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alex Ni 18.28 A Team
2 Andrew Xi 18.04 A Team
3 Nicholas Lee 18.02 B Team
4 Clark Tao 17.92 B Team
5 Evan Xu 17.83 C Team
6 Jason Zheng 17.71 C Team
7 Vincent Zhong 17.7
7 Alexander Yu 17.7
9 Joe Chuyu Zhang 17.63
10 Shawn Xu 17.59
11 Naoki Tang 17.56
12 Benjamin N. Tran 17.55
13 Jeffrey Song 17.52
14 Khai Tuong Nguyen 17.46
15 Ziyue He 17.45
16 Nicholas Li 17.43
17 Jonathan Linh 17.28
18 Ayden Nguyen 17.24
19 Kevin Peng-Tao Tu 17.02
20 Nikko Kubota 17
21 Nikko Lee 16.85
22 Nathan Chou 16.83
23 Kenny Liang 16.8
24 Samuel Wang 16.7
24 Evan Liang 16.7
26 Ian Lim 16.68
26 Kevin Liu 16.68
28 Brandon Huang 16.67
29 Eli Wassenaar 16.61
30 Justin Chow 16.5
31 Ronald Huang 16.45
32 Samuel Li 16.4
33 Max Ma 16.38
34 Justin Hu 16.36
35 Ethan Niu 16.35
36 Elijah Knowles 16.18
37 Dean Hsieh 16.03
38 Quan Duong 15.96
39 Ethan Dancho 15.85
40 Koon Kit Tyson Lam 15.6
41 Jake Rommel 15.08
42 Andy Chen 7.58