The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 2016 USAWKF National Taijiquan Team Trials

Tournament Dates: July 9, 2016 to July 10, 2016
Location: Independence High School Gymnasium, 701 N. Jackson Avenue San Jose, CA 95133
Website: http://www.gowushu.com

Medal Count

Gold0
Silver0
Bronze0

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Vicki Armes Emily Chen Arabella Chiang
William Du Xue Ming Huie Jia Chen Lee
Lucy Lee Serena Li Shu-Dong Li
Benson Lin Samantha Lin Brian Luu
Michael Ng Brandon Sugiyama Jasmine Syu
Maria Tzankova Cathy Wang David Wong
Kevin Wong Teresa Y. Wong Fonda Xu
Alexander Yu Joe Chuyu Zhang Alan Zhao
Winnie Zhao
Search for a specific division:

Men's Championship 3rd Set IWUF Compulsory Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Benson Lin 9.03

Men's Championship 42 Movements Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alexander Yu 8.6
2 Joe Chuyu Zhang 8.18

Men's Championship 42 Movements Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alexander Yu 8.65
2 Joe Chuyu Zhang 8.4

Men's Championship Chen Style Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alan Zhao 9.08
2 Shu-Dong Li 9
3 Brandon Sugiyama 8.73
4 David Wong 8.42
5 Kevin Wong 8.38

Men's Championship Chen Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Shu-Dong Li 9.28
2 Alan Zhao 9.15
3 Benson Lin 8.65
4 Brandon Sugiyama 8.6
5 Kevin Wong 8.35
6 David Wong 8.3
7 Brian Luu 7.8

Men's Championship Simplified 24 Movements Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alexander Yu 8.85

Men's Championship Simplified 32 Movements Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alexander Yu 8.55

Men's Championship Taijijian (Optional)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brian Luu 6.1

Men's Championship Taijiquan (Optional)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Benson Lin 8.95
2 Brian Luu 6

Men's Combined Scores for Team Placement

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Shu-Dong Li 18.28 Team
2 Alan Zhao 18.23 Team
3 Benson Lin 17.98 Team
4 Alexander Yu 17.45 Team
4 Michael Ng 17.45 Team
6 Brandon Sugiyama 17.33 Team
7 Kevin Wong 16.73 Team
8 David Wong 16.72 Team
9 Joe Chuyu Zhang 16.58
10 William Du 16.55
11 Brian Luu 13.9

Men's Demonstration 32 Movements Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 William Du 8.35

Men's Demonstration 42 Movements Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 William Du 8.2

Men's Demonstration Chen Style Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Michael Ng 8.85

Men's Demonstration Chen Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Michael Ng 8.6

Women's Championship 3rd Set IWUF Compulsory Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jasmine Syu 9.03
2 Samantha Lin 8.05

Women's Championship 3rd Set IWUF Compulsory Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jasmine Syu 8.5
2 Samantha Lin 8.35

Women's Championship 42 Movements Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winnie Zhao 8.55
2 Cathy Wang 8.33
3 Arabella Chiang 8.3
4 Maria Tzankova 8.13
5 Jia Chen Lee 8.08
6 Emily Chen 7.9

Women's Championship 42 Movements Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jia Chen Lee 8.25
2 Arabella Chiang 8.15
3 Maria Tzankova 8.13
4 Cathy Wang 7.9

Women's Championship Chen Style Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucy Lee 8.83
2 Fonda Xu 8.3
3 Serena Li 8.2

Women's Championship Chen Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucy Lee 8.74
2 Samantha Lin 8.6
3 Serena Li 8.5
4 Winnie Zhao 8.3
5 Fonda Xu 8.18

Women's Championship Simplified 24 Movements Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winnie Zhao 8.45
2 Emily Chen 8.3

Women's Championship Yang Style Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Teresa Y. Wong 8.8
2 Samantha Lin 8.5
3 Winnie Zhao 8.4

Women's Championship Yang Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Teresa Y. Wong 8.65
2 Winnie Zhao 8.15

Women's Combined Scores for Team Placement

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucy Lee 17.57 Team
2 Jasmine Syu 17.53 Team
3 Teresa Y. Wong 17.45 Team
4 Xue Ming Huie 17.33 Team
5 Samantha Lin 17.1 Team
6 Winnie Zhao 17 Team
7 Serena Li 16.7 Team
8 Fonda Xu 16.48 Team
9 Arabella Chiang 16.45
10 Jia Chen Lee 16.33
11 Vicki Armes 16.32
12 Maria Tzankova 16.26
13 Cathy Wang 16.23
14 Emily Chen 16.2

Women's Demonstration 42 Movements Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Vicki Armes 8.08

Women's Demonstration 42 Movements Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Vicki Armes 8.04

Women's Demonstration Simplified 24 Movements Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Xue Ming Huie 8.6
2 Vicki Armes 7.95

Women's Demonstration Simplified 32 Movements Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Xue Ming Huie 8.73
2 Vicki Armes 8.28

Women's Demonstration Yang Style Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Vicki Armes 8.25