The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 2016 USAWKF Sanshou National Championships & Sanshou Junior Team Trials

Tournament Dates: June 4, 2016 to June 5, 2016
Location: Lubbock Memorial Civic Center, Exhibit Hall, 15010 Mac Davis Lane, Lubbock, Texas 79401
Website: www.umatc.net

Medal Count

Gold32
Silver15
Bronze13

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Danielson Aguilar Mariah Armendariz Daisy Berry
Michael Branam Darion Cash Argenis Cordones
Jeff Cornelius Jacob Cortez Amanda Craver
Alaina De Los Santos Emily Diaz Gabriel Echavarry
Isiah Enriquez Tyler Evans Luis Franco
Jorge Fuentes Alejandro Garcia Carson Gillis
Connor Goode Hayleigh Green Catarina Gutierrez
Clarke Hamilton Adan Hernandez Andrew Huddleston
Gabriel Hunt Davis Irons Cory Johnson
James Johnson Geoffrey Kahn Davin Kim
Dylan Kim Meng Mao Ace Mask
Tristan McCaskill Livingston McKenzie Audrey Meeks
Rebecca Meeks Fernando Miranda Evan Monte
Cristian Morales Paris Moran Matthew Moreno
Erika Moya Robert Muncy Lige Murray
Haleigh Oglesby Yang Pan Broxon Thomas Potter
BW Renner Tomas Rios Tanner Robinson
Angel Rodriguez Diego Rodriguez Marissa Salls
Rashar Steward Megan Stovall Morganne Thompson
Kyler Tunnell Wyatt Walkowski Ethan Walton
Gabriel Walton Bruce Wang Hansen Williamson
Shining Xi Sarah Yoang
Search for a specific division:

Junior Group A Boys 56kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Isiah Enriquez Gold

Junior Group A Boys 60kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jacob Cortez Gold

Junior Group A Boys 65kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Gabriel Walton Gold
2 Fernando Miranda Silver
3 Danielson Aguilar Bronze

Junior Group A Boys 70kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Tyler Evans Gold

Junior Group A Boys 75kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Carson Gillis Gold

Junior Group A Girls 48kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Mariah Armendariz Gold

Junior Group A Girls 52kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Audrey Meeks Gold

Junior Group A Girls 60kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Hayleigh Green Gold

Junior Group A Girls 70kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Erika Moya Gold

Junior Group B Boys 39kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Michael Branam Gold

Junior Group B Boys 43kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Davis Irons Gold

Junior Group B Boys 46kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Evan Monte Gold

Junior Group B Boys 49kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ethan Walton Gold

Junior Group B Girls 49kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Amanda Craver Gold

Kids 45-55lbs

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Diego Rodriguez Gold
2 Ace Mask Silver
3 Broxon Thomas Potter Bronze
3 Jorge Fuentes Bronze

Kids 49kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Shining Xi Gold

Kids 55-65lbs

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Clarke Hamilton Gold
2 Hansen Williamson Silver
3 Connor Goode Bronze
3 Tanner Robinson Bronze

Kids 59kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Daisy Berry Gold

Kids 60lbs

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Rashar Steward Gold
2 Tristan McCaskill Silver

Kids 70lbs

Place Competitor Score Prize

Kids 70lbs

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Dylan Kim Gold
1 BW Renner Gold
3 Haleigh Oglesby Bronze

Kids 80lbs

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alaina De Los Santos Gold
1 Davin Kim Gold
2 Alejandro Garcia Silver
3 Kyler Tunnell Bronze

Men's 60 kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Paris Moran Gold
2 Robert Muncy Silver
3 Geoffrey Kahn Bronze

Men's 70kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Gabriel Echavarry Gold
2 Wyatt Walkowski Silver
3 James Johnson Bronze
3 Argenis Cordones Bronze

Men's 80kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Tomas Rios Gold
2 Matthew Moreno Silver

Men's 85kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Livingston McKenzie Gold
2 Bruce Wang Silver
2 Meng Mao Silver

Men's 90+kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Cristian Morales Gold
2 Lige Murray Silver
3 Angel Rodriguez Bronze
3 Yang Pan Bronze

Men's 90kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Cory Johnson Gold
2 Luis Franco Silver

Women's 48kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Sarah Yoang Gold
2 Catarina Gutierrez Silver

Women's 56kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Rebecca Meeks Gold
2 Morganne Thompson Silver

Women's 60kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Emily Diaz Gold
2 Megan Stovall Silver
3 Marissa Salls Bronze