The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 6th World Junior Wushu Championships

Tournament Dates: September 26, 2016 to October 3, 2016
Location: Sport Hall Mladost, Burgas, Bulgaria
Website: http://www.burgas2016.com/

Medal Count

Gold1
Silver1
Bronze3

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Mariah Armendariz Alex Cao Elena Chow
Dominic Chow Lucas Dong Hannah Huang
Audrey Huie Lucy Lee Alyssa Lo
Audrey Meeks Khang Tuong Nguyen Alex Ni
Mia Tian Andrew Xi
Search for a specific division:

Female Group A Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
12 Alyssa Lo 8.5

Female Group A Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Alyssa Lo 8.91

Female Group A Nandao

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucy Lee 9.25 Gold

Female Group A Nangun

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Lucy Lee 8.58

Female Group A Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Lucy Lee 8.73

Female Group A Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Alyssa Lo 8.57

Female Group B Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
11 Mia Tian 8.45
18 Audrey Huie 8.25

Female Group B Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Mia Tian 8.89 Bronze

Female Group B Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Mia Tian 8.95 Silver

Female Group B Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Audrey Huie 8.77

Female Group B Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Audrey Huie 8.78

Female Group C Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
13 Hannah Huang 8.17
18 Elena Chow 8.09

Female Group C Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Elena Chow 8.38

Female Group C Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Hannah Huang 8.64 Bronze

Male Group A Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Dominic Chow 9.22
20 Khang Tuong Nguyen 8.43

Male Group A Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Dominic Chow 9.11
13 Khang Tuong Nguyen 8.55

Male Group A Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Dominic Chow 9.22
12 Khang Tuong Nguyen 8.5

Male Group B Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Andrew Xi 8.93
11 Alex Ni 8.8

Male Group B Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Andrew Xi 8.85

Male Group B Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Andrew Xi 8.82

Male Group B Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Alex Ni 8.62

Male Group B Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Alex Ni 8.8

Male Group C Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
13 Alex Cao 8.3
15 Lucas Dong 8.28

Male Group C Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Alex Cao 8.5 Bronze

Male Group C Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Lucas Dong 8.5

Sanda Female 48KG

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Mariah Armendariz

Sanda Female 52KG

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Audrey Meeks