The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 2nd World Taijiquan Championships

Tournament Dates: October 14, 2016 to October 20, 2016
Location: Sport Center Znicz Pruszkow, Warsaw, Poland
Website: www.iwuf.org

Medal Count

Gold9
Silver10
Bronze5

Team Officials

Jiamin Gao Coach

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Arabella Chiang Xue Huie Lucy Lee
Serena Li Shu-Dong Li Benson Lin
Samantha Lin Brandon Sugiyama Jasmine Syu
Kevin Wong Teresa Y. Wong Alexander Yu
Joe Chuyu Zhang Winnie Zhao
Search for a specific division:

Men's Group A 42 Movements Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alexander Yu 9.25 Gold

Men's Group A 42 Movements Taijijian Demonstration

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Joe Chuyu Zhang 8.99 Gold

Men's Group A 42 Movements Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alexander Yu 8.37 Gold

Men's Group A 42 Movements Taijiquan Demonstration

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Joe Chuyu Zhang 8.9 Gold

Men's Group A Simplified 24 Movements Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alexander Yu 8.65 Gold

Men's Group A+B 3rd Set Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
9 Benson Lin 7.85

Men's Group A+B Chen Style Taijijian Traditional Routine

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Joe Chuyu Zhang 8.7 Silver

Men's Group A+B New Chen Style Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Kevin Wong 8.71
7 Brandon Sugiyama 8.7

Men's Group A+B New Chen Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Benson Lin 9.21 Gold
3 Brandon Sugiyama 9.05 Bronze
5 Shu-Dong Li 8.94

Men's Group A+B Optional Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
10 Benson Lin 8.75

Men's Group B Chen Style Taijiquan Traditional Routine

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Kevin Wong 8.52 Silver

Women's Group A 3rd Set Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Jasmine Syu 6.87

Women's Group A 3rd Set Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Samantha Lin 8.8 Bronze
4 Jasmine Syu 8.25

Women's Group A 42 Movements Taijijian Demonstration

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winnie Zhao 8.87 Gold
2 Arabella Chiang 8.34 Silver
3 Serena Li 8.25 Bronze

Women's Group A 42 Movements Taijiquan Demonstration

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winnie Zhao 9.14 Gold
2 Arabella Chiang 8.35 Silver

Women's Group A Chen Style Taijiquan (56 Movements)

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Lucy Lee 8.05 Silver

Women's Group A New Chen Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Samantha Lin 8.82 Gold
2 Lucy Lee 8.75 Silver

Women's Group A+B Chen Style Taijijian Traditional Routine

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Serena Li 8.38 Silver

Women's Group A+B Chen Style Taijiquan Traditional Routine

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Winnie Zhao 8.45 Silver
4 Serena Li 8.22 Bronze

Women's Group A+B New Chen Style Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Lucy Lee 8.6

Women's Group A+B New Yang Style Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Teresa Y. Wong 8.9 Bronze
4 Samantha Lin 8.82

Women's Group A+B Optional Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Jasmine Syu 8.51

Women's Group B New Yang Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Teresa Y. Wong 8.77 Silver

Women's Group B Optional Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Teresa Y. Wong 8.17

Women's Group C Simplified 24 Movements Taijiquan Demonstration

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Xue Huie 8.55 Silver

Women's Group C Simplified 32 Movements Taijijian Demonstration

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Xue Huie 8.1

Women's Group C Yang Style Taijiquan Traditional Routine

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Xue Huie 7.98