The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 7th World Kungfu Championships

Tournament Dates: November 7, 2017 to November 11, 2017
Location: E'mei Shan, China
Website: http://www.iwuf.org

Medal Count

Gold54
Silver51
Bronze121

Athletes

Click to see all results
Justine Agaloos Jack Aqui Vicki Armes
Srinivas Balagopal Fiona Barnhart Ean Bennett
Wesley Bishop Wade Blevins Mariella Brayton
Mason Brayton Krist Caldwell Matthew Chan
Kevin Chang Benny Chanthavong Xiaoyi Chen
Brandon Cheng Jeffrey Cheng Lisa Cheung
Jeffrey Chon Jubei D'Amato Stanley D'Amato
Ethan Dancho Phillip Dang Sarah Darling
Abhirup Dasgupta Anthony Diaz Lucas Dong
Jessica Du Wenlin Fan John Fields
Nina Frias Brillian Fu Bryan Gao
Lin Gao Sen Gao Anthony Guan
Angelo Guo Cameron Hale Rhonda Harjo
Freddie Harper Jane Hartono Trevor Heinemann
Katie Ho Rachel Ho Dorothy Hsiao
John Hu Katherine Hu John Huang
Audrey Huie Xue Ming Huie Brian Hutchinson
Jacob Jansen Weihua Jiang Kylie Aiguo Jones
Richard C. Jones Sin Yi Jones Banyan Jullian
Ebert Kan Ginny Lam Rachel Lee
Selina Lee Tony Leng Casey Lew
Anna Li Bo Li Han Li
Lianhao Li Nicholas Li Queenie Li
Samuel Li Serena Li Ashley Lin
Sze-Yen Lin Brandon Liu Bridge Liu
Michael Lu Catherine Luo Adrian Luong
Bernice Luong Sydney Ly Faris Maaliki
Andre Magnum Tyler Mallory Tori Matula
Aileen Membreno Vincent Meng Isabella Miller
Amber Min Kia Namaki Victoria M. Ng
William S. Ng Ayden Nguyen Hoa Nguyen
Kael Nguyen Alex Ni Song Tian Ou
Jorge Perez Jacob Lion Proano Juan Carlos Proano
Eddie Qian Courtney Randolph Roger Rosales
Seth Rosen Francis X. Rosica Yoshiko Roudpeyma (Sega)
Edgar Ruiz Liana Semet Aspen Shen
Christopher Shepherd Anson Sheu Vincent Sheu
Keyi Shi Chloe Shiue Mia Shiue
Kaylie Shook Kathleen Sidenblad Gerard Silva
Nicholas Silva Eric Snyder Angela Song
Rachel Su Brandon Sugiyama Yeeling Tai
William Teppenpaw Minh Thai Janel Tjiong
Alan Tong Alvin Tong Alex Tran
Kaitlyn Tran Christian Tsai Quang Uong
Angela Wang Bryant Wang Daniel Wang
Fiona Wang Ezra Weinstein Josh Weinstein
Jennifer Weitz Winny Wen Jacqueline May-Ning Wong
Ryan Wong Maxwell Wood-Lee Mataya Woodard
Brad Wu Frank Wu Haojie Wu
Ning Wu Ping Wu Shining Xi
Melissa Yahya Oi Lai Yam Rachel Yang
Caleb Yeung Elise Yeung Noah Yeung
Cheng-En Yew Julianna Yip Katherine Young
Susan Young Alexander Yu Ava Yu
Qijing Yue Leianna Yuen Audrey Yung
Lelan Yung Cheng Zhang Donghe Zhang
Faith Zhang Qiyue Zhang Tim Zheng
Mike Zhu
Search for a specific division:

Female Group B Bagua Zhang

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Audrey Huie 8.83 Gold
3 Isabella Miller 8.78 Bronze
7 Rachel Su 8.5

Female Group B Shuang Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Isabella Miller 8.83 Silver
3 Faith Zhang 8.78 Bronze
4 Catherine Luo 8.77 Bronze
5 Audrey Huie 8.76
6 Rachel Su 8.73

Single Style Bare Hand Group Routine

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Dorothy Hsiao 9.02 Gold
2 Audrey Huie 9.02 Gold
2 Haojie Wu 9.02 Gold
2 Qijing Yue 9.02 Gold
2 Susan Young 9.02 Gold
2 Weihua Jiang 9.02 Gold
2 Xue Ming Huie 9.02 Gold