The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 7th World Kungfu Championships

Tournament Dates: November 7, 2017 to November 11, 2017
Location: E'mei Shan, China
Website: http://www.iwuf.org

Medal Count

Gold54
Silver51
Bronze121

Team Officials

Justin A. Eggert Team Leader
Wade Blevins Coach
Junhong Chon Coach
Jiamin Gao Coach
Andrew Hartono Coach
Xiaolong Li Coach
Jun Ma Coach
Juan Carlos Proano Coach
Jennifer Tjiong Coach
Alex Tran Coach
Qiuhua Wu Coach

Athletes

Click to see all results
Justine Agaloos Jack Aqui Vicki Armes
Srinivas Balagopal Fiona Barnhart Ean Bennett
Wesley Bishop Wade Blevins Mariella Brayton
Mason Brayton Krist Caldwell Matthew Chan
Kevin Chang Benny Chanthavong Xiaoyi Chen
Brandon Cheng Jeffrey Cheng Lisa Cheung
Junhong Chon Jubei D'Amato Stanley D'Amato
Ethan Dancho Phillip Dang Sarah Darling
Abhirup Dasgupta Anthony Diaz Lucas Dong
Jessica Du Wenlin Fan John Fields
Nina Frias Brillian Fu Bryan Gao
Lin Gao Sen Gao Anthony Guan
Angelo Guo Cameron Hale Rhonda Harjo
Trevor Heinemann Jane Ho Katie Ho
Rachel Ho Dorothy Hsiao John Hu
Katherine Hu John Huang Audrey Huie
Xue Huie Brian Hutchinson Jacob Jansen
Weihua Jiang Kylie Aiguo Jones Richard C. Jones
Sin Yi Jones Banyan Jullian Ebert Kan
Ginny Lam Rachel Lee Selina Lee
Tony Leng Casey Lew Anna Li
Bo Li Han Li Lianhao Li
Nicholas Li Queenie Li Samuel Li
Serena Li Ashley Lin Sze-Yen Lin
Brandon Liu Bridge Liu Michael Lu
Catherine Luo Adrian Luong Bernice Luong
Sydney Ly Faris Maaliki Andre Magnum
Tyler Mallory Tori Matula Aileen Membreno
Vincent Meng Isabella Miller Amber Min
Kia Namaki Victoria M. Ng William S. Ng
Ayden Nguyen Hoa Nguyen Kael Nguyen
Alex Ni Song Tian Ou Jorge Perez
Jacob Lion Proano Juan Carlos Proano Eddie Qian
Courtney Randolph Roger Rosales Seth Rosen
Francis X. Rosica Yoshiko Roudpeyma (Sega) edgar Ruiz
Liana Semet Aspen Shen Christopher Shepherd
Anson Sheu Vincent Sheu Keyi Shi
Chloe Shiue Mia Shiue Kaylie Shook
Kathleen Sidenblad Gerard Silva Nicholas Silva
Eric Snyder Angela Song Rachel Su
Brandon Sugiyama Yeeling Tai William Teppenpaw
Minh Thai Janel Tjiong Alan Tong
Alvin Tong Alex Tran Kaitlyn Tran
Christian Tsai Quang Uong Angela Wang
Bryant Wang Daniel Wang Fiona Wang
Ezra Weinstein Josh Weinstein Jennifer Weitz
Winny Wen Jacqueline May-Ning Wong Ryan Wong
Maxwell Wood-Lee Mataya Woodard Brad Wu
Frank Wu Haojie Wu Ning Wu
Ping Wu Shining Xi Melissa Yahya
Oi Lai Yam Rachel Yang Caleb Yeung
Elise Yeung Noah Yeung Cheng-En Yew
Julianna Yip Katherine Young Susan Young
Alexander Yu Ava Yu Qijing Yue
Leianna Yuen Audrey Yung Lelan Yung
Cheng Zhang Donghe Zhang Faith Zhang
Qiyue Zhang Tim Zheng Mike Zhu
Search for a specific division:

Male Group E Other Traditional Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Wesley Bishop 8.91 Silver
4 Ebert Kan 8.9 Silver

Male Group E Other Traditional Single Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ebert Kan 8.94 Gold