The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 2017 USAWKF Nationals

Tournament Dates: July 21, 2017 to July 23, 2017
Location: 1501 Mac Davis Ln, Lubbock, TX 79401
Website: http://www.wushutrials.us

Medal Count

Gold183
Silver49
Bronze19

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Anastasia Ahani Emily Aleman Angela An
Audrey L An Joshua Aung Christina Ba
Ana Maria Baboescu Daniel Baboescu Madison Baker
Daisy Berry Wyatt Black Michael Branam
Mason Brewer Krist Caldwell Darion Cash
Benny Chanthavong Brandon Chew Junhong Chon
Elena Chow Shaylee Cordova Jeff Cornelius
Jorge Cortez Ethan Dancho Katherine Dancho
Alaina De Los Santos Emily Diaz Meng Mei Dickey
Lucas Dong Kaley Du Gabriel Echavarry
Tyler Evans Luis Franco Reid Garrison
Jeremy Gauna Joshua Gauna Katherine Ge
Carson Gillis Eliya Gitterman Sealaan Gitterman
Bailey Gong Sebastian Gonzalez Ethan Gonzalez-Prieto
Brooke Green Andrew Gutierrez Catarina Gutierrez
Santiago Gutierrez Cameron Hale Mason Hamilton
William Hamilton Allie Harper Jane Hartono
Mason Hou Leighton Hsieh John Hu
Allyson Huang Michelle Huang Andrew Huddleston
Karl Hui Andrew Huynh Brian Huynh
Michael Jarnagin Anamaria Jimenez James Johnson
Howard Kam Davin Kim Dylan Kim
Milan Koprivanecz Danny Kraft Nicholas LaFon
Tiffany Lee Anna Li Andrew Lin
Jasmine Lin Bosong Liu Brandon Liu
Chang Liu Jason Liu Kevin Liu
Nyan Lopez Michael Lu Catherine Luo
Sydney Ly Diego Magana Leonardo Magana
Meng Mao Diego Martinez Winter Mascola
Tristan McCaskill Livingston McKenzie Audrey Meeks
Derikson Meng Spencer Meng Vincent Meng
Evan Monte Cristian Morales Daniel Morales
Paris Moran Brennan Morton Shannon Morton
Kevin Murillo Derrick Nail Adrian Neumann
Danielle Newsom Jeff Newsom Owen Newsom
Eric Newton Brandon Nguyen Byanca Ochoa
Haleigh Oglesby Lisa Oshiba Steven Parker
Brianna Pinkston Meredith Pinkston Kim Platko
Grace Qin Donald Rapp III Lindsay Renwick
Anthony Reznik Tatiana Reznik Tomas Rios
Abigail Rodriguez Diego Rodriguez Emily Rodriguez
Brad Ryan Ryan Samayoa Bridgett Sepulvado
Amelia Si Justin Skarda Miguel Smith
Argenis Sosa Kingston Spain Megan Stovall
Eric Summers Matthew Tanzil Landon Taylor
Zachary Teppenpaw Nelly Toledo Kyler Tunnell
David Victor Mateo Villarreal Jonathan Wallace
Chih Wei Wang Daniel Wang Justin Wang
Samuel Wang Josh Weinstein Brayden White
Nicholas Wright-Sieloff Brad Wu Ning Wu
Margaret Xi Shining Xi Christopher Xu
Morgan Yee Caleb Yeung Elise Yeung
Jason Yeung Noah Yeung Naomi Yokoi
Daisy Zapatero Bryan Zeng Alec Zhang
Benjamin Zhang Hao Zhang Yuqi Zhao
Kat Zotti
Search for a specific division:

Female Adult 48kg Category (Under 48kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Catarina Gutierrez

Female Adult 52kg category (>48kg - <52kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Madison Baker

Female Adult 56kg category (>52kg - <56kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Megan Stovall

Female Adult 60kg category (>56kg - <60kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Emily Diaz
0 Shannon Morton
0 Danielle Newsom

Female Advanced Junior A Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Cameron Hale 8.53 Gold

Female Advanced Junior A Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Catherine Luo 8.77 Gold

Female Advanced Junior A Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Catherine Luo 8.7 Gold

Female Advanced Junior A Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Cameron Hale 8.62 Gold

Female Advanced Junior A Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Cameron Hale 8.55 Gold

Female Advanced Junior A Traditional Short Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Cameron Hale 8.6 Gold

Female Advanced Junior A Traditional Southern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Cameron Hale 8.62 Gold

Female Advanced Junior B Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Allyson Huang 8.68 Gold
2 Sealaan Gitterman 8.62 Silver
3 Shining Xi 8.52 Bronze

Female Advanced Junior B Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Shining Xi 8.6 Gold

Female Advanced Junior B Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Shining Xi 8.5 Gold

Female Advanced Junior B Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Allyson Huang 8.62 Gold
2 Sealaan Gitterman 8.58 Silver

Female Advanced Junior B Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Sealaan Gitterman 8.57 Gold

Female Advanced Junior B Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Sealaan Gitterman 8.62 Gold

Female Advanced Junior B Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Sealaan Gitterman 8.6 Gold

Female Advanced Junior B Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Sealaan Gitterman 8.67 Gold

Female Advanced Junior B Traditional Other Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Sealaan Gitterman 8.7 Gold

Female Advanced Junior C 42 Form Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Audrey L An 8.7 Gold

Female Advanced Junior C 42 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Audrey L An 8.85 Gold

Female Advanced Junior C Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lisa Oshiba 8.94 Gold
2 Elena Chow 8.9 Silver
3 Anamaria Jimenez 8.68 Bronze

Female Advanced Junior C Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Elena Chow 8.68 Gold
2 Lisa Oshiba 8.62 Silver
3 Anamaria Jimenez 8.58 Bronze

Female Advanced Junior C Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Elena Chow 8.87 Gold
2 Lisa Oshiba 8.77 Silver
3 Anamaria Jimenez 8.72 Bronze

Female Advanced Junior C Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Elena Chow 8.8
0 Lisa Oshiba 8.75
0 Audrey L An 8.8

Female Advanced Junior C Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Anamaria Jimenez 8.68 Gold

Female Advanced Junior C Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Anamaria Jimenez 8.68 Gold
2 Tatiana Reznik 8.6 Silver

Female Advanced Junior C Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Anamaria Jimenez 8.65 Gold
2 Tatiana Reznik 8.6 Silver

Female Advanced Junior C Traditional Other Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Anamaria Jimenez 8.73 Gold

Female Advanced Junior D Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Michelle Huang 8.7 Gold
2 Eliya Gitterman 8.67 Silver

Female Advanced Junior D Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Eliya Gitterman 8.62 Gold
2 Michelle Huang 8.57 Silver

Female Advanced Junior D Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Eliya Gitterman 8.67 Gold

Female Advanced Junior D Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Eliya Gitterman 8.62 Gold

Female Advanced Junior D Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Eliya Gitterman 8.52 Gold

Female Advanced Junior D Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Eliya Gitterman 8.6 Gold

Female Advanced Junior D Traditional Other Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Eliya Gitterman 8.68 Gold

Female Beginner Adult B Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Kat Zotti 7.37 Gold

Female Beginner Adult B Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Kat Zotti 7.5 Gold

Female Beginner Adult B Traditional Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Chang Liu 8.68 Gold

Female Beginner Junior B Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Christina Ba 7.75 Gold

Female Beginner Junior B Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Christina Ba 7.52 Gold

Female Beginner Junior B Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Christina Ba 7.62 Gold

Female Beginner Junior C Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Katherine Dancho 7.7 Gold

Female Beginner Junior C Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Katherine Dancho 7.43 Gold

Female Beginner Junior C Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Katherine Dancho 7.57 Gold

Female Beginner Junior D Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Angela An 7.9 Gold
2 Abigail Rodriguez 7.7 Silver
3 Emily Rodriguez 7.63 Bronze

Female Beginner Junior D Contemporary Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Angela An 7.75 Gold

Female Children Division 1 20kg (>15kg < 20kg) [45 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Nelly Toledo

Female Children Division 3 29kg (under < 29kg) [65 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Shaylee Cordova

Female Children Division 3 36kg (>29kg < 36kg) [80 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Haleigh Oglesby

Female Children Division 4 39kg category (under < 39kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Brooke Green
0 Alaina De Los Santos

Female Children Division 4 48kg category (>45kg - <48kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Shining Xi

Female Children Division 4 60kg category (>56kg - <60kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Meredith Pinkston
0 Daisy Zapatero

Female Intermediate Adult B Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bridgett Sepulvado 8.15 Gold

Female Intermediate Adult B Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bridgett Sepulvado 8.5 Gold

Female Intermediate Adult B Traditional Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bridgett Sepulvado 8.6 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior A 24 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ana Maria Baboescu 8.75 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior A 42 Form Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ana Maria Baboescu 8.65 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior A Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Allie Harper 8.12 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior A Nandao (Southern Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Allie Harper 8.08 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior A Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Anna Li 8.4 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior A Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lindsay Renwick 8.55 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior A Traditional Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Anna Li 8.63 Gold
2 Lindsay Renwick 8.5 Silver

Female Intermediate Junior A Traditional Short Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lindsay Renwick 8.18 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior A Traditional Southern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Allie Harper 8.57 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior B Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jasmine Lin 8.47 Gold
2 Tiffany Lee 8.42 Silver
3 Byanca Ochoa 8.22 Bronze
4 Brianna Pinkston 8.13

Female Intermediate Junior B Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jasmine Lin 8.53 Gold
2 Tiffany Lee 8.47 Silver
3 Winter Mascola 8.45 Bronze
4 Byanca Ochoa 8.22

Female Intermediate Junior B Nandao (Southern Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brianna Pinkston 8.07 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior B Nangun (Southern Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Naomi Yokoi 8.38 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior B Nanquan (Southern Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Naomi Yokoi 8.37 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior B Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Tiffany Lee 8.6 Gold
2 Jasmine Lin 8.48 Silver
3 Winter Mascola 8.37 Bronze
4 Byanca Ochoa 8.23

Female Intermediate Junior B Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Kaley Du 8.28 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior B Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Naomi Yokoi 8.53 Gold
2 Winter Mascola 8.28 Silver

Female Intermediate Junior B Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winter Mascola 8.57 Gold
2 Brianna Pinkston 8.52 Silver

Female Intermediate Junior B Traditional Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Kaley Du 8.58 Gold
2 Brianna Pinkston 8.55 Silver

Female Intermediate Junior B Traditional Short Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winter Mascola 8.2 Gold
2 Brianna Pinkston 8.12 Silver

Female Intermediate Junior B Traditional Southern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winter Mascola 8.63 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior C 24 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Grace Qin 8.6 Gold
2 Amelia Si 8.43 Silver

Female Intermediate Junior C 42 Form Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Grace Qin 8.48 Gold
2 Amelia Si 8.38 Silver

Female Intermediate Junior C 42 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Amelia Si 8.53 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior C Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Margaret Xi 8.82 Gold
2 Amelia Si 8.75 Silver
3 Grace Qin 8.63 Bronze

Female Intermediate Junior C Contemporary Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Amelia Si 8.5 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior C Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Margaret Xi 8.47 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior C Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Margaret Xi 8.58 Gold
2 Amelia Si 8.4 Silver

Female Intermediate Junior C Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Margaret Xi 8.78 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior D Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Elise Yeung 8.8 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior D Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Elise Yeung 8.3 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior D Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Elise Yeung 8.57 Gold

Female Junior 52kg category (>48kg - <52kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Audrey Meeks

Female Junior 56kg category (>52kg - <56kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Daisy Berry

Female Junior 70kg Category (>65kg - <=70kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Emily Aleman
0 Anastasia Ahani

Male Adult 56kg category (>52kg - <56kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Jason Liu
0 Jeff Cornelius
0 Wyatt Black

Male Adult 60kg category (>56kg - <60kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Paris Moran
0 David Victor
0 Morgan Yee

Male Adult 65kg Category (>60kg - <=65kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Vincent Meng
0 Jorge Cortez
0 Steven Parker
0 Gabriel Echavarry
0 Jeff Newsom

Male Adult 70kg Category (>65kg - <=70kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Daniel Morales
0 Argenis Sosa
0 Brandon Chew
0 James Johnson
0 Joshua Gauna

Male Adult 75kg Category (>70kg - <=75kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Danny Kraft
0 Eric Newton
0 Jeremy Gauna
0 Justin Skarda

Male Adult 80kg Category (>75kg - <=80kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Chih Wei Wang
0 Tomas Rios
0 Milan Koprivanecz
0 Derrick Nail

Male Adult 85kg Category (>80kg - <=85kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Livingston McKenzie
0 Meng Mao
0 Miguel Smith

Male Adult 90kg Category (>85kg - <=90kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Luis Franco
0 Cristian Morales

Male Advanced Adult A Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Krist Caldwell 8.77 Gold

Male Advanced Adult A Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Krist Caldwell 8.73 Gold

Male Advanced Adult A Wing Chun

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brad Ryan 8.9 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B 24 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Nicholas Wright-Sieloff 8.57 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B 32 Form Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Nicholas Wright-Sieloff 8.58 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B 42 Form Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Hao Zhang 9.28 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B 42 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Hao Zhang 9.23 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Nicholas Wright-Sieloff 8.8 Gold
2 Donald Rapp III 8.7 Silver

Male Advanced Adult B Chen Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Hao Zhang 9.32 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Nicholas Wright-Sieloff 8.78 Gold
2 Donald Rapp III 8.72 Silver

Male Advanced Adult B Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Donald Rapp III 8.67 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B Other Taiji Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Hao Zhang 9.33 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B Other Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Hao Zhang 9.4 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Junhong Chon 8.42 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Junhong Chon 8.92 Gold
2 Donald Rapp III 8.68 Silver

Male Advanced Adult B Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Junhong Chon 8.81 Gold
2 Donald Rapp III 8.68 Silver

Male Advanced Adult B Traditional Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Sydney Ly 8.77 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B Traditional Short Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Sydney Ly 8.78 Gold
2 Junhong Chon 8.71 Silver

Male Advanced Adult B Wing Chun

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Vincent Meng 9 Gold

Male Advanced Adult B Yang Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Hao Zhang 9.23 Gold

Male Advanced Junior A Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zachary Teppenpaw 8.7 Gold

Male Advanced Junior A Contemporary Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zachary Teppenpaw 8.6 Gold

Male Advanced Junior A Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brian Huynh 8.72 Gold

Male Advanced Junior A Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zachary Teppenpaw 8.7 Gold

Male Advanced Junior A Nandao (Southern Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zachary Teppenpaw 8.72 Gold

Male Advanced Junior A Nanquan (Southern Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Christopher Xu 8.6 Gold

Male Advanced Junior A Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zachary Teppenpaw 8.71 Gold
2 Christopher Xu 8.72 Silver
3 Brian Huynh 8.65 Bronze

Male Advanced Junior A Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zachary Teppenpaw 8.68 Gold

Male Advanced Junior A Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brian Huynh 8.77 Gold
2 Zachary Teppenpaw 8.63 Silver

Male Advanced Junior A Traditional Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Christopher Xu 8.7 Gold

Male Advanced Junior A Traditional Other Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zachary Teppenpaw 8.53 Gold

Male Advanced Junior A Traditional Short Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Zachary Teppenpaw 8.63 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B 24 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Daniel Baboescu 8.7 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B 42 Form Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Daniel Baboescu 8.63 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B 42 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Daniel Baboescu 8.67 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ethan Dancho 8.78 Gold
2 Josh Weinstein 8.75 Silver
3 Daniel Baboescu 8.72 Bronze
4 Joshua Aung 8.63

Male Advanced Junior B Contemporary Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Josh Weinstein 8.65 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B Contemporary Other Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ethan Dancho 8.55 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Kevin Liu 8.77 Gold
2 Ethan Dancho 8.73 Silver
3 Daniel Baboescu 8.71 Bronze
4 Joshua Aung 8.67

Male Advanced Junior B Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ethan Dancho 8.7 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B Nandao (Southern Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Josh Weinstein 8.68 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Kevin Liu 8.6 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Josh Weinstein 8.77 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Joshua Aung 8.73 Gold
2 Josh Weinstein 8.67 Silver

Male Advanced Junior B Traditional Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Daniel Baboescu 8.72 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B Traditional Other Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Josh Weinstein 8.65 Gold

Male Advanced Junior B Traditional Southern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Josh Weinstein 8.73 Gold

Male Advanced Junior C Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Howard Kam 8.75 Gold
2 Ryan Samayoa 8.55 Silver

Male Advanced Junior C Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Howard Kam 8.62 Gold

Male Advanced Junior C Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Howard Kam 8.72 Gold
2 Ryan Samayoa 8.5 Silver

Male Advanced Junior C Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Howard Kam 8.68 Gold
2 Ryan Samayoa 8.57 Silver

Male Beginner Adult B 42 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bosong Liu 8.75 Gold

Male Beginner Adult B Wing Chun

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jonathan Wallace 7.7 Gold
2 Kevin Murillo 7.6 Silver

Male Beginner Junior A Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Andrew Lin 7.27 Gold
2 Jason Yeung 7.13 Silver

Male Beginner Junior A Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jason Yeung 7.23 Gold

Male Beginner Junior A Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Andrew Lin 7.48 Gold

Male Beginner Junior A Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Andrew Lin 7.38 Gold

Male Beginner Junior A Traditional Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Yuqi Zhao 8.77 Gold

Male Beginner Junior A Traditional Soft Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Yuqi Zhao 7.33 Gold

Male Beginner Junior B Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bryan Zeng 7.7 Gold

Male Beginner Junior B Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bryan Zeng 7.48 Gold

Male Beginner Junior B Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bryan Zeng 7.62 Gold

Male Beginner Junior B Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Andrew Huynh 7.73 Gold

Male Beginner Junior B Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Andrew Huynh 8.68 Gold

Male Beginner Junior C Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Benjamin Zhang 7.83 Gold
2 Justin Wang 7.75 Silver
3 Matthew Tanzil 7.67 Bronze

Male Beginner Junior C Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Benjamin Zhang 7.48 Gold
2 Matthew Tanzil 7.42 Silver
3 Justin Wang 7.35 Bronze

Male Beginner Junior C Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Justin Wang 7.58 Gold
2 Benjamin Zhang 7.5 Silver
3 Matthew Tanzil 7.47 Bronze

Male Beginner Junior E Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Samuel Wang 7.7 Gold

Male Children Division 1 20kg (>15kg < 20kg) [45 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Ethan Gonzalez-Prieto

Male Children Division 2 25kg (under < 25kg) [55 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Kingston Spain
0 Santiago Gutierrez
0 Diego Rodriguez

Male Children Division 2 29kg (>25kg < 29kg) [65 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Mason Hamilton
0 Leonardo Magana

Male Children Division 2 36kg (>29kg < 36kg) [80 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Dylan Kim

Male Children Division 2 Over 36kg (>36kg) [over 80 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Sebastian Gonzalez
0 Mateo Villarreal

Male Children Division 3 29kg (under < 29kg) [65 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 William Hamilton
0 Tristan McCaskill

Male Children Division 3 36kg (>29kg < 36kg) [80 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Landon Taylor
0 Davin Kim
0 Darion Cash
0 Nicholas LaFon

Male Children Division 3 43kg (>36kg < 43kg) [95 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Mason Brewer
0 Andrew Huddleston
0 Kyler Tunnell

Male Children Division 3 Over 43kg (>43kg) [over 96 lbs.]

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Diego Magana

Male Children Division 4 39kg category (under < 39kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Spencer Meng
0 Derikson Meng

Male Children Division 4 48kg category (>45kg - <48kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Michael Branam
0 Reid Garrison

Male Children Division 4 52kg category (>48kg - <52kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Evan Monte
0 Diego Martinez

Male Children Division 4 56kg category (>52kg - <56kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Nyan Lopez
0 Brennan Morton

Male Children Division 4 60kg category (>56kg - <60kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Andrew Gutierrez
0 Owen Newsom

Male Intermediate Adult A 24 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ning Wu 8.55 Gold

Male Intermediate Adult A Traditional Other Internal

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ning Wu 8.72 Gold

Male Intermediate Adult A Wing Chun

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Eric Summers 8.7 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior A Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brandon Liu 8.47 Gold
2 Brayden White 8.18 Silver

Male Intermediate Junior A Contemporary Other Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brayden White 8.57 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior A Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brandon Liu 8.77 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior A Other Open Hand

Place Competitor Score Prize

Male Intermediate Junior A Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brandon Liu 8.35 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior A Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brayden White 8.58 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior A Traditional Short Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brayden White 8.23 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior B Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bailey Gong 8.55 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior B Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bailey Gong 8.47 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior B Nandao (Southern Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Caleb Yeung 8.28 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior B Nangun (Southern Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Caleb Yeung 8.25 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior B Nanquan (Southern Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Caleb Yeung 8.2 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior B Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bailey Gong 8.57 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior C 24 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Leighton Hsieh 8.58 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior C 42 Form Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Leighton Hsieh 8.33 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior C 42 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Leighton Hsieh 8.6 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior C Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Daniel Wang 8.7 Gold
2 Alec Zhang 8.69 Silver
3 Noah Yeung 8.67 Bronze
4 Michael Lu 8.63
5 Mason Hou 8.6

Male Intermediate Junior C Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Michael Lu 8.37 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior C Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Michael Lu 8.38 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior C Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Noah Yeung 8.47 Gold
2 Alec Zhang 8.37 Silver
3 Daniel Wang 8.35 Bronze
4 Mason Hou 8.28

Male Intermediate Junior C Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Noah Yeung 8.58 Gold
2 Alec Zhang 8.48 Silver
3 Mason Hou 8.4 Bronze
4 Daniel Wang 8.38

Male Intermediate Junior C Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 John Hu 8.47 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior C Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 John Hu 8.67 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior D Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucas Dong 8.95 Gold
2 Brad Wu 8.75 Silver
3 Karl Hui 8.52 Bronze

Male Intermediate Junior D Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucas Dong 8.62 Gold
2 Brad Wu 8.35 Silver

Male Intermediate Junior D Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucas Dong 8.83 Gold
2 Brad Wu 8.38 Silver

Male Intermediate Junior D Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucas Dong 8.48 Gold
2 Karl Hui 8.2 Silver

Male Intermediate Junior D Nandao (Southern Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Adrian Neumann 8.2 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior D Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucas Dong 8.72 Gold
2 Karl Hui 8.2 Silver

Male Intermediate Junior D Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Adrian Neumann 8.22 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior D Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Adrian Neumann 8.2 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior D Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Adrian Neumann 8.5 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior D Traditional Other Internal

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brad Wu 8.7 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior D Traditional Other Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brad Wu 8.38 Gold

Male Intermediate Junior D Traditional Short Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Adrian Neumann 8.17 Gold

Male Junior 75kg Category (>70kg - >=75kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Tyler Evans

Male Junior 80kg Category (>75kg - <= 80kg)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Carson Gillis