The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 2017 USAWKF Nationals

Tournament Dates: July 21, 2017 to July 23, 2017
Location: 1501 Mac Davis Ln, Lubbock, TX 79401
Website: http://www.wushutrials.us

Medal Count

Gold183
Silver49
Bronze19

Athletes

Click to see all results
Anastasia Ahani Emily Aleman Angela An
Audrey L An Joshua Aung Christina Ba
Ana Maria Baboescu Daniel Baboescu Madison Baker
Daisy Berry Wyatt Black Michael Branam
Mason Brewer Krist Caldwell Darion Cash
Benny Chanthavong Brandon Chew Jeffrey Chon
Elena Chow Shaylee Cordova Jeff Cornelius
Jorge Cortez Ethan Dancho Katherine Dancho
Alaina De Los Santos Emily Diaz Meng Mei Dickey
Lucas Dong Kaley Du Gabriel Echavarry
Tyler Evans Luis Franco Reid Garrison
Jeremy Gauna Joshua Gauna Katherine Ge
Carson Gillis Eliya Gitterman Sealaan Gitterman
Bailey Gong Sebastian Gonzalez Ethan Gonzalez-Prieto
Brooke Green Andrew Gutierrez Catarina Gutierrez
Santiago Gutierrez Cameron Hale Mason Hamilton
William Hamilton Allie Harper Jane Hartono
Mason Hou Leighton Hsieh John Hu
Allyson Huang Michelle Huang Andrew Huddleston
Karl Hui Andrew Huynh Brian Huynh
Michael Jarnagin Anamaria Jimenez James Johnson
Howard Kam Davin Kim Dylan Kim
Milan Koprivanecz Danny Kraft Nicholas LaFon
Tiffany Lee Anna Li Andrew Lin
Jasmine Lin Bosong Liu Brandon Liu
Chang Liu Jason Liu Kevin Liu
Nyan Lopez Michael Lu Catherine Luo
Sydney Ly Diego Magana Leonardo Magana
Meng Mao Diego Martinez Winter Mascola
Tristan McCaskill Livingston McKenzie Audrey Meeks
Derikson Meng Spencer Meng Vincent Meng
Evan Monte Cristian Morales Daniel Morales
Paris Moran Brennan Morton Shannon Morton
Kevin Murillo Derrick Nail Adrian Neumann
Danielle Newsom Jeff Newsom Owen Newsom
Eric Newton Brandon Nguyen Byanca Ochoa
Haleigh Oglesby Lisa Oshiba Steven Parker
Brianna Pinkston Meredith Pinkston Kim Platko
Grace Qin Donald Rapp III Lindsay Renwick
Anthony Reznik Tatiana Reznik Tomas Rios
Abigail Rodriguez Diego Rodriguez Emily Rodriguez
Brad Ryan Ryan Samayoa Bridgett Sepulvado
Amelia Si Justin Skarda Miguel Smith
Argenis Sosa Kingston Spain Megan Stovall
Eric Summers Matthew Tanzil Landon Taylor
Zachary Teppenpaw Nelly Toledo Kyler Tunnell
David Victor Mateo Villarreal Jonathan Wallace
Chih Wei Wang Daniel Wang Justin Wang
Samuel Wang Josh Weinstein Brayden White
Nicholas Wright-Sieloff Brad Wu Ning Wu
Margaret Xi Shining Xi Christopher Xu
Morgan Yee Caleb Yeung Elise Yeung
Jason Yeung Noah Yeung Naomi Yokoi
Daisy Zapatero Bryan Zeng Alec Zhang
Benjamin Zhang Hao Zhang Yuqi Zhao
Kat Zotti
Search for a specific division:

Female Intermediate Junior B Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jasmine Lin 8.53 Gold
2 Tiffany Lee 8.47 Silver
3 Winter Mascola 8.45 Bronze
4 Byanca Ochoa 8.22

Female Intermediate Junior B Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Tiffany Lee 8.6 Gold
2 Jasmine Lin 8.48 Silver
3 Winter Mascola 8.37 Bronze
4 Byanca Ochoa 8.23

Female Intermediate Junior B Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Naomi Yokoi 8.53 Gold
2 Winter Mascola 8.28 Silver

Female Intermediate Junior B Traditional Northern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winter Mascola 8.57 Gold
2 Brianna Pinkston 8.52 Silver

Female Intermediate Junior B Traditional Short Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winter Mascola 8.2 Gold
2 Brianna Pinkston 8.12 Silver

Female Intermediate Junior B Traditional Southern

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winter Mascola 8.63 Gold