The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 2017 USAWKF Nationals

Tournament Dates: July 21, 2017 to July 23, 2017
Location: 1501 Mac Davis Ln, Lubbock, TX 79401
Website: http://www.wushutrials.us

Medal Count

Gold183
Silver49
Bronze19

Athletes

Click to see all results
Anastasia Ahani Emily Aleman Angela An
Audrey L An Joshua Aung Christina Ba
Ana Maria Baboescu Daniel Baboescu Madison Baker
Daisy Berry Wyatt Black Michael Branam
Mason Brewer Krist Caldwell Darion Cash
Benny Chanthavong Brandon Chew Junhong Chon
Elena Chow Shaylee Cordova Jeff Cornelius
Jorge Cortez Ethan Dancho Katherine Dancho
Alaina De Los Santos Emily Diaz Meng Mei Dickey
Lucas Dong Kaley Du Gabriel Echavarry
Tyler Evans Luis Franco Reid Garrison
Jeremy Gauna Joshua Gauna Katherine Ge
Carson Gillis Eliya Gitterman Sealaan Gitterman
Bailey Gong Sebastian Gonzalez Ethan Gonzalez-Prieto
Brooke Green Andrew Gutierrez Catarina Gutierrez
Santiago Gutierrez Cameron Hale Mason Hamilton
William Hamilton Allie Harper Jane Hartono
Mason Hou Leighton Hsieh John Hu
Allyson Huang Michelle Huang Andrew Huddleston
Karl Hui Andrew Huynh Brian Huynh
Michael Jarnagin Anamaria Jimenez James Johnson
Howard Kam Davin Kim Dylan Kim
Milan Koprivanecz Danny Kraft Nicholas LaFon
Tiffany Lee Anna Li Andrew Lin
Jasmine Lin Bosong Liu Brandon Liu
Chang Liu Jason Liu Kevin Liu
Nyan Lopez Michael Lu Catherine Luo
Sydney Ly Diego Magana Leonardo Magana
Meng Mao Diego Martinez Winter Mascola
Tristan McCaskill Livingston McKenzie Audrey Meeks
Derikson Meng Spencer Meng Vincent Meng
Evan Monte Cristian Morales Daniel Morales
Paris Moran Brennan Morton Shannon Morton
Kevin Murillo Derrick Nail Adrian Neumann
Danielle Newsom Jeff Newsom Owen Newsom
Eric Newton Brandon Nguyen Haleigh Oglesby
Lisa Oshiba Steven Parker Brianna Pinkston
Meredith Pinkston Kim Platko Grace Qin
Donald Rapp III Lindsay Renwick Anthony Reznik
Tatiana Reznik Tomas Rios Abigail Rodriguez
Diego Rodriguez Emily Rodriguez Bradley Ryan
Ryan Samayoa Bridgett Sepulvado Amelia Si
Justin Skarda Miguel Smith Argenis Sosa
Kingston Spain Megan Stovall Eric Summers
Matthew Tanzil Landon Taylor Zachary Teppenpaw
Nelly Toledo Kyler Tunnell David Victor
Mateo Villarreal Jonathan Wallace Chih Wei Wang
Daniel Wang Justin Wang Samuel Wang
Josh Weinstein Brayden White Nicholas Wright-Sieloff
Brad Wu Ning Wu Shining Xi
Christopher Xu Morgan Yee Caleb Yeung
Elise Yeung Jason Yeung Noah Yeung
Naomi Yokoi Daisy Zapatero Bryan Zeng
Alec Zhang Benjamin Zhang Hao Zhang
Yuqi Zhao Kat Zotti
Search for a specific division:

Female Intermediate Junior B Nangun (Southern Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Naomi Yokoi 8.38 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior B Nanquan (Southern Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Naomi Yokoi 8.37 Gold

Female Intermediate Junior B Traditional Long Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Naomi Yokoi 8.53 Gold
2 Winter Mascola 8.28 Silver