The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 10th Pan American Wushu Championships

Tournament Dates: September 5, 2014 to September 9, 2014
Location: San Jose, Costa Rica
Website:

Medal Count

Gold24
Silver18
Bronze13

Team Officials

Bangjun Jiang Team Leader
Yi -Yuan Lee Team Leader
Alejandro Cisne Coach
Stephon A. Morton Coach
Eugene Moy Coach
Albert Treto Coach
Mabel Lim Doctor
Robert Lim Doctor

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Nathan Andrus-Hughes Christian Armendariz Madison Baker
Ragan Beedy Lucy Brookover Mario A. Caballero
David Cato Anthony Chen Dominic Chow
Caitlin Escudero Helen Gu Vincent Hang
Ziyue He Garrett Howell Michelle Hsiung
Justin Hu Emily J. Hwang Mariel Kurland
Alize Lee Marcelino Lee Matthew Lee
Rolando Lee Richard Li Alexander Lim
Stephanie Lim Jason Liu Wei Luo
Brandon Martell Paris Moran Robert Muncy
Michael Munoz Kaitlyn Nguyen Khai Tuong Nguyen
Khang Tuong Nguyen Aline Nguyen-Trang Matthew Pham
Edgar Ruiz Dusty Schmidt Jessica Shyy
Julia Shyy Ryan Tang Wendy Tang
Shari Tian Jared Tjiong Benjamin N. Tran
Gordon Tsai Brian Wang David Wei
Annie Yang Adrienne Yeh Jessica Yin
Kevin Yu Winnie Zhao
Search for a specific division:

Men's Group A Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Dominic Chow 9.36 Gold
4 Richard Li 8.8
5 Kevin Yu 8.75
6 Jared Tjiong 8.59

Men's Group A Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Dominic Chow 9.4 Gold
3 Kevin Yu 8.68 Bronze
4 Jared Tjiong 8.65

Men's Group A Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Dominic Chow 9.07 Silver
3 Jared Tjiong 8.75 Bronze
4 Kevin Yu 8.3

Men's Group A Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Richard Li 9.25 Silver
3 Mario A. Caballero 9 Bronze

Men's Group A Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Mario A. Caballero 9.1 Gold
3 Richard Li 8.4 Bronze

Men's Group B Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Alexander Lim 8.9 Silver
3 Khang Tuong Nguyen 8.77 Bronze

Men's Group B Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Khang Tuong Nguyen 9.3 Silver
4 Alexander Lim 9.03

Men's Group B Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Khang Tuong Nguyen 9.22 Gold
2 Alexander Lim 9.05 Silver

Men's Group B Nandao

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Khai Tuong Nguyen 8.5
5 Marcelino Lee 8.45
6 Brandon Martell 8.45

Men's Group B Nangun

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Khai Tuong Nguyen 8.89
6 Brandon Martell 8.51
7 Marcelino Lee 8.45

Men's Group B Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Marcelino Lee 8.76
7 Khai Tuong Nguyen 8.6
8 Brandon Martell 8.2

Men's Group C Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Benjamin N. Tran 9.23 Gold
2 Vincent Hang 9.13 Silver
6 Matthew Pham 9.02
8 Ziyue He 8.9
11 Justin Hu 8.68

Men's Group C Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Benjamin N. Tran 9.2 Silver
4 Ziyue He 9.05

Men's Group C Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Justin Hu 9.27 Gold

Men's Group C Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Vincent Hang 8.95 Bronze
4 Matthew Pham 8.92

Men's Optional Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
10 Gordon Tsai 9.25
12 Matthew Lee 9.14
14 Nathan Andrus-Hughes 9.05
17 Wei Luo 8.75
18 Ryan Tang 8.75

Men's Optional Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Matthew Lee 9.26 Bronze

Men's Optional Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Matthew Lee 9.07

Men's Optional Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Gordon Tsai 9.45 Gold
8 Rolando Lee 8.84
9 Nathan Andrus-Hughes 8.8
10 Wei Luo 8.65
11 Brian Wang 8.54
12 Ryan Tang 8.26

Men's Optional Nandao

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Anthony Chen 8.27

Men's Optional Nangun

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Anthony Chen 8.99

Men's Optional Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brian Wang 9.4 Gold
3 Gordon Tsai 9.35 Bronze
4 Ryan Tang 9.1
6 Rolando Lee 9.05
7 Wei Luo 9.05
13 Nathan Andrus-Hughes 8.7

Men's Senior 3rd Set Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Rolando Lee 9.2 Gold

Men's Senior 3rd Set Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jason Liu 9.21 Gold
2 Anthony Chen 8.7 Silver

Test Division

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Nathan Andrus-Hughes

Women's Group B Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucy Brookover 9.25 Gold
2 Wendy Tang 9.1 Silver

Women's Group A Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Caitlin Escudero 8.35 Bronze
5 Annie Yang 7

Women's Group A Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Caitlin Escudero 8 Gold

Women's Group A Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Caitlin Escudero 8.59 Gold

Women's Group A Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Annie Yang 7.95

Women's Group A Nandao

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Mariel Kurland 8.8 Silver

Women's Group A Nangun

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Mariel Kurland 8.45 Silver

Women's Group A Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Mariel Kurland 8.63 Silver

Women's Group A Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Annie Yang 7.7 Bronze

Women's Group B Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Jessica Yin 9.3 Silver
3 Lucy Brookover 9.25 Bronze
5 Adrienne Yeh 8.8
6 Wendy Tang 8.6

Women's Group B Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucy Brookover 9.16 Gold
2 Wendy Tang 9.13 Silver

Women's Group B Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jessica Yin 9.25 Gold
4 Adrienne Yeh 8.7

Women's Group B Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jessica Yin 9.3 Gold
4 Adrienne Yeh 9.11

Women's Group B Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winnie Zhao 9.1 Gold

Women's Group B Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Winnie Zhao 8.9 Gold

Women's Group C Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Helen Gu 9.12
6 Michelle Hsiung 8.95
7 Aline Nguyen-Trang 8.89
9 Alize Lee 8.86
10 Kaitlyn Nguyen 8.75

Women's Group C Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Kaitlyn Nguyen 8.68 Bronze
5 Alize Lee 8.55

Women's Group C Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Michelle Hsiung 9.05 Gold

Women's Group C Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Helen Gu 9.11 Silver
3 Aline Nguyen-Trang 8.91 Bronze

Women's Optional Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Stephanie Lim 9.25 Gold
5 Shari Tian 8.61

Women's Optional Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Stephanie Lim 9.15 Gold
4 Emily J. Hwang 8.98
7 Shari Tian 8.56
10 Dusty Schmidt 7.71

Women's Optional Nangun

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jessica Shyy 9.4 Gold

Women's Optional Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Stephanie Lim 9.36 Gold
2 Emily J. Hwang 9.05 Silver
5 Dusty Schmidt 8.55
7 Shari Tian 8.19

Women's Senior 3rd Set Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Emily J. Hwang 8.85 Gold
2 Dusty Schmidt 8.28 Silver

Women's Senior 3rd Set Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Jessica Shyy 9.05 Silver