The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 2017 USAWKF Taolu Team Trials

Tournament Dates: July 21, 2017 to July 23, 2017
Location: Lubbock Civic Center
Website: http://www.wushutrials.us

Medal Count

Gold0
Silver0
Bronze0

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Audrey L An Nathan Andrus-Hughes Lucy Brookover
Brandon Chan Eric Chang Oey Chang
Brandon Cheng Arabella Chiang Rebecca Chinn
Taylor Choi-Marquez Dominic Chow Ethan Dancho
Charmaine Escudero Zachary Feitelberg Andrew Fung
Helen Gu Jocelyn Gu Michelle Hsiung
Daniel Hu Alan Huang Hannah Huang
Audrey Huie Wesley Huie Michael Jarnagin
Bryan Kao Kurt Karamanos Tristan Kooc
Christopher M. Lam Kevin Law Jarrad Lee
Lucy Lee Matthew Lee Nicholas Lee
Joanne Li Samuel Li Serena Li
Stephanie Lim Samantha Lin Kevin Liu
Alyssa Lo Catherine Luo Aileen Membreno
Isabella Miller Nerice Millet-Williams Samuel Montalvo
Ayden Nguyen Khai Tuong Nguyen Khang Tuong Nguyen
Aline Nguyen-Trang Timothy Nguyen-Trang Alex Ni
Ashley Oshiba Song Tian Ou Tasha Pressler
James Roland Dusty Schmidt Jeffrey Song
Rachel Su Naoki Tang Vanessa Tang
Clark Tao Mia Tian Kaiser Tin-U
Alex Tran Benjamin N. Tran Ray Tsunoda
Danny H. Tu Angela Wang Brian Wang
Xiaoming Wang Jennifer Weitz Winny Wen
Jacqueline May-Ning Wong Jason Wong Kevin Wong
Maxwell Wood-Lee Andrew Xi Leland Zhang
Jason Zheng Vincent Zhong Jimmy Zhu
William Zhu Jason Zou
Search for a specific division:

Female Baguazhang

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Isabella Miller 8.75
2 Audrey Huie 8.6
3 Jacqueline May-Ning Wong 8.47
4 Nerice Millet-Williams 8.12

Female Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Stephanie Lim 9.58
2 Mia Tian 9.47
3 Alyssa Lo 9.45
4 Isabella Miller 9.39
5 Aline Nguyen-Trang 9.3
6 Audrey Huie 9.28
7 Joanne Li 9.22
8 Lucy Brookover 9.11
9 Serena Li 9.1
9 Audrey L An 9.1
11 Ashley Oshiba 9.09
12 Lucy Lee 8.99
13 Catherine Luo 8.98
14 Dusty Schmidt 8.87
14 Michelle Hsiung 8.87
16 Helen Gu 8.86
17 Jocelyn Gu 8.7
18 Tasha Pressler 8.69
19 Jacqueline May-Ning Wong 8.38
20 Angela Wang 8.22
21 Hannah Huang 8.2
22 Nerice Millet-Williams 8.15
23 Aileen Membreno 8
24 Vanessa Tang 7.86
25 Rachel Su 7.8
26 Rebecca Chinn 7.76
27 Winny Wen 7.15
28 Jennifer Weitz 5.85

Female Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Mia Tian 9.46
2 Lucy Lee 9.34
3 Lucy Brookover 9.17
4 Nerice Millet-Williams 9.02
5 Joanne Li 8.68
6 Winny Wen 7.9
7 Rebecca Chinn 7.83

Female Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Stephanie Lim 9.31
2 Mia Tian 9.21
3 Lucy Brookover 9.05
4 Joanne Li 8.38

Female Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Stephanie Lim 9.4
2 Catherine Luo 9.13
3 Alyssa Lo 9.12
4 Isabella Miller 9.11
5 Helen Gu 8.98
5 Audrey Huie 8.98
7 Serena Li 8.96
8 Jocelyn Gu 8.9
9 Ashley Oshiba 8.86
10 Audrey L An 8.77
11 Michelle Hsiung 8.73
12 Aline Nguyen-Trang 8.42
13 Angela Wang 8.35
14 Tasha Pressler 8.32
15 Aileen Membreno 8.15
16 Hannah Huang 8.1
17 Rachel Su 7.95
18 Vanessa Tang 7.68
19 Dusty Schmidt 7.58
20 Jennifer Weitz 6.45

Female Nandao

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucy Lee 9.31
2 Charmaine Escudero 6.67

Female Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucy Lee 9.49
2 Charmaine Escudero 7.49

Female Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alyssa Lo 9.08
2 Isabella Miller 9.06
3 Michelle Hsiung 8.98
4 Helen Gu 8.79
5 Serena Li 8.78
6 Aline Nguyen-Trang 8.6
7 Jocelyn Gu 8.56
8 Ashley Oshiba 8.31
9 Tasha Pressler 8.15
10 Aileen Membreno 8.07
11 Hannah Huang 7.84
12 Angela Wang 7.46
13 Dusty Schmidt 7.35

Female Shuangjian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Catherine Luo 8.6
2 Audrey Huie 8.34
3 Jacqueline May-Ning Wong 8.1

Female Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Samantha Lin 8.63
2 Arabella Chiang 7.65

Female Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Samantha Lin 8.89
2 Lucy Lee 8
3 Arabella Chiang 7.25

Male Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Dominic Chow 9.58
1 Wesley Huie 9.58
3 Andrew Xi 9.45
4 Brian Wang 9.33
5 Naoki Tang 9.24
6 Jason Zou 9.22
7 Alex Ni 9.14
8 Vincent Zhong 9.11
9 Alan Huang 8.98
10 Maxwell Wood-Lee 8.96
11 Benjamin N. Tran 8.95
12 Kevin Liu 8.94
13 William Zhu 8.93
14 Matthew Lee 8.9
15 Samuel Montalvo 8.88
16 Nathan Andrus-Hughes 8.86
17 Kevin Law 8.85
18 Samuel Li 8.82
19 Jason Wong 8.79
20 Xiaoming Wang 8.74
21 Jeffrey Song 8.57
21 Jarrad Lee 8.57
21 Andrew Fung 8.57
24 Khang Tuong Nguyen 8.56
25 James Roland 8.52
26 Taylor Choi-Marquez 8.5
27 Christopher M. Lam 8.48
28 Leland Zhang 8.4
29 Tristan Kooc 8.38
30 Ethan Dancho 8.28
30 Timothy Nguyen-Trang 8.28
32 Oey Chang 8.24
32 Clark Tao 8.24
34 Jason Zheng 8.22
35 Ayden Nguyen 8.11
36 Kevin Wong 7.85
37 Brandon Cheng 7.77
38 Song Tian Ou 7.49
39 Kurt Karamanos 7.25
40 Michael Jarnagin 6.52

Male Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alex Ni 9.37
2 Jason Zou 9.34
3 Dominic Chow 9.31
4 Samuel Montalvo 9.25
5 Matthew Lee 9.18
6 Nicholas Lee 9.14
6 Kevin Liu 9.14
8 Andrew Xi 8.99
9 Khang Tuong Nguyen 8.96
10 William Zhu 8.95
11 Kevin Law 8.9
12 Andrew Fung 8.81
13 Taylor Choi-Marquez 8.77
14 Maxwell Wood-Lee 8.72
15 Vincent Zhong 8.62
16 Leland Zhang 8.58
17 Jeffrey Song 8.57
18 Timothy Nguyen-Trang 8.43
19 Tristan Kooc 8.25
20 Ethan Dancho 8.12
21 Song Tian Ou 7.96
22 Oey Chang 7.79

Male Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Dominic Chow 9.47
2 Alex Ni 9.31
3 Samuel Montalvo 9.05
4 Vincent Zhong 9.04
5 Nicholas Lee 9.03
6 Benjamin N. Tran 9.02
7 Kevin Liu 8.97
8 Wesley Huie 8.95
9 Leland Zhang 8.93
10 Jeffrey Song 8.9
11 Andrew Xi 8.86
12 Matthew Lee 8.85
13 Timothy Nguyen-Trang 8.82
14 Khang Tuong Nguyen 8.8
15 Maxwell Wood-Lee 8.75
16 Taylor Choi-Marquez 8.74
17 Andrew Fung 8.72
18 Jason Zou 8.57
19 Tristan Kooc 8.33
20 Ethan Dancho 8.05
21 Song Tian Ou 7.46

Male Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Wesley Huie 9.4
2 Brian Wang 9.32
3 Benjamin N. Tran 9.15
4 Naoki Tang 9.14
5 James Roland 8.97
6 Jason Wong 8.94
7 Alan Huang 8.7
8 Samuel Li 8.65
9 Ayden Nguyen 8.15
10 Jarrad Lee 8.13
11 Christopher M. Lam 8.04
12 Kevin Wong 7.94
13 Kurt Karamanos 7.89
14 Michael Jarnagin 7.87
15 Brandon Cheng 7.63
16 Xiaoming Wang 7.57
17 Jason Zheng 7.33

Male Nandao

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Daniel Hu 9.3
2 Bryan Kao 9.2
3 Brandon Chan 9.19
4 Kaiser Tin-U 8.87
5 Khai Tuong Nguyen 8.67
6 Danny H. Tu 8.29

Male Nangun

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Daniel Hu 9.3
2 Khai Tuong Nguyen 9.21
3 Kaiser Tin-U 8.87
4 Brandon Chan 8.75
5 Jimmy Zhu 8.61
6 Danny H. Tu 8.55

Male Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Bryan Kao 8.95
0 Kaiser Tin-U 8.5
0 Daniel Hu 9.48
0 Nicholas Lee 9.38
0 Brandon Chan 9.42
0 Jimmy Zhu 8.28
0 Eric Chang 8.26
0 Khai Tuong Nguyen 9.1
0 Danny H. Tu 7.76
0 Alex Tran 8.88

Male Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jason Wong 9.23
2 Naoki Tang 9.07
3 Christopher M. Lam 8.85
4 Jarrad Lee 8.52
5 Brandon Cheng 8.02
6 Jason Zheng 7.89
7 Michael Jarnagin 6.92

Male Shuangdao

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alex Ni 8.7
2 Song Tian Ou 8.25
3 Tristan Kooc 8.24

Male Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Alan Huang 8.01

Male Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alan Huang 7.59

Male Xingyiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alex Ni 8.85
2 Kevin Wong 8.77
3 Tristan Kooc 8.62
4 Ayden Nguyen 8.55