The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 5th World Junior Wushu Championships

Tournament Dates: March 11, 2014 to March 18, 2014
Location: Antalya, Turkey
Website: http://www.iwuf.org/news_news1_1.asp?id=758

Medal Count

Gold3
Silver4
Bronze8

Team Officials

Anthony Goh Team Leader
Yi -Yuan Lee Team Leader
Xiaolin Lu Team Leader
Mario Martinez Coach
Eugene Moy Coach
Albert Treto Coach
Anthony Sims Judge

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Christian Armendariz Madison Baker Dominic Chow
Emily Fan Wesley Huie Lucy Lee
Nicholas Lee Amy Li Paris Moran
Robert Muncy Annie L. Tang Clark Tao
Mia Tian Brian Peng-Tao Tu David Wei
Evan Xu Jessica Yin
Search for a specific division:

Boy's A Group Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Wesley Huie

Boy's A Group Duilian

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Dominic Chow
8 Wesley Huie

Boy's A Group Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Dominic Chow

Boy's A Group Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Wesley Huie Gold

Boy's A Group Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Wesley Huie Silver

Boy's B Group Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Nicholas Lee

Boy's C Group Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Evan Xu Silver

Boy's C Group Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Clark Tao

Boy's Sanda 60kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Paris Moran Bronze

Girl's A Group Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Emily Fan Bronze

Girl's A Group Daoshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Amy Li Gold

Girl's A Group Duilian

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Emily Fan Bronze
3 Amy Li Bronze

Girl's A Group Gunshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Amy Li Silver

Girl's A Group Jianshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Emily Fan Bronze

Girl's A Group Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Emily Fan Bronze

Girl's B Group Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Jessica Yin

Girl's B Group Nandao

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Lucy Lee Bronze

Girl's B Group Nangun

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Lucy Lee

Girl's B Group Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Lucy Lee

Girl's B Group Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Jessica Yin Silver

Girl's C Group Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Mia Tian Gold

Girl's C Group Qiangshu

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Annie L. Tang Bronze

Girl's Sanda 48kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Madison Baker