The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 8th World Kungfu Championships

Tournament Dates: June 14, 2019 to June 19, 2019
Location: Emeishan, China
Website: www.iwuf.org

Medal Count

Gold62
Silver97
Bronze171

Team Officials

Justin A. Eggert Team Leader
Shu-Dong Li Team Leader
Junhong Chon Coach
Peter Dang Coach
Sen Gao Coach
Jiamin Gao Coach
Xiao Tang Liu Coach

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Jaden Agin Jack Aqui Vicki Armes
Annette Au Selina Au Danya Balagopal
Srinivas Balagopal Ean Bennett Kimberly Bowen
Mariella Brayton Marshall Brayton Mason Brayton
Sabrina Buk Seth Burns Krist Caldwell
Jayden Candra Alex Cao Emma Chai
Sophie Chai Matthew Chan Crystal Chang
Neo Chang Charlotte Chau Kelley Chau
Aileen Chen Carissa Chen Jason Chen
Jie Chen Pengrui Chen Sammi Chen
Shaun Chen Xinyan Chen Zheyu Chen
Jeffrey Cheng Claire Chevalier Jocelyn Chi
Arabella Chiang Richard Chin Nathan Chou
Elena Chow Kenneth Chow Robert Cunningham
Karolyn Dai Sahana Desai Dennis Dong
Lucas Dong Lucas Dong Lucas Du
Kent "K7" Eisma Aslan Elchiev Cody Fong
Luna Franco Nina Frias Brillian Fu
Jackie Gallagher Ryan Gallagher Bryan Gao
Anand Garai Lilliana Giddens Bailey Gong
Isabela Gonsalves Nyah Gonsalves Betty Guan
Nicholas Gudanis Raiden Gunawan Rhonda Harjo
Angela He Zhaokai He Ziyue He
Wendell Hom Bailing Hou Eric Hou
Meiling Hou Thomas Hou Kathryn Hu
Iris Yuke Huang LanHong Huang Michelle Huang
Vincent Huang Caela Hung Charisse Hung
Carolyn Jeung Emily Jian Timothy Jiang
Kylie Aiguo Jones Richard C. Jones Sin Yi Jones
John Josephson Banyan Jullian Margaret Kandies
Aaron Keys Benny Lam Nathan Lam
Krystal Lan Amelia Law Gabrielle Law
Kevin Law Brandon Lee Tiffany Lee
Nicholas Lehmann Gwyneth Leung Ava Levy
Casey Lew Bo Li Jasper Zhen Bao Li
Lianhan Li Lianhao Li Michael Li
Queenie Li Serena Li Sherry Li
Sophia Li Helen Liang Kenny Liang
Ollie Liang Rongyi Lin Reid Lindsay
Albert Liu Alex Liu Brandon Liu
Joanna Liu Miles Liu Stephen Lo
Katie Lu Jason Luo Kaden Luu
Miles Luu Nathan Ly Sydney Ly
Hanson Ma Jake Ma Nick Madsen
Andre Magnum Siddharth Mane Daniela Marcel
Skylesha Marcel Tori Matula Alan Mayer
Ellianna McMoore Jordan Mei Devin Minano
Michael Moore Zane Ort Lisa Oshiba
Christina Ou Andres Palomino Santiago Palomino
Kenny Phan Grace Qin Jonathan Qiu
Mark Rinkerman Hayley Ross Matthew Ross
Randall Ross Jack Rothenfluch Alicia Sanoyca
Antonina Schegolev Liana Semet Michelle Luna Semet
Austin Shaw Phylicia Shaw Annie Shen
Aspen Shen Justin Shen Christopher Shepherd
Chloe Shiue Mia Shiue Amelia Si
Shalini Singh Leon Song Oliver Spiro
Justin Su Brandon Sugiyama Adeline Sun
Wei Sun Yeeling Tai Alexis Taing
Lucas Tam Andrew Tan Xinli Tan
Lillian Tang Vanessa Tang Alan Teng
Brandon Teng Luke Tian Lai Tran
Yvette Tran Therese Tsang Lyubomir Tzankov
Michail Tzankov Maria Tzankova Landau Tzou
Ashvik Vadlamani William Vo Adrian Waiblinger
Keelyn Walker Annie Wang Bryant Wang
Elaine Wang Iris Wang Ivan Wang
Jeffrie Wang Jin Wang Joseph Wang
Joshua Wang Joy Wang Justin Wang
Matthew Wang Peikai Wang Samuel Wang
Winnie Wang Jamie Whitford Kaylee Wibowo
Amy Wong Ian Wong Jason Wong
Kaden Wong Ryan Wong Mataya Woodard
Benjamin Wrinn Allen Wu Ashton Wu
Brad Wu Frank Wu Isaac Wu
Simon Xiao Evan Xu Vincent Xu
Kevin Yang Yangyang Yao Ryan Yee
Zenryu Yee Eric Yeh Yu-Neng Yeh
Ashton Yim Augustin Yim Ava Yu
Elijah Yu Kristine Yu Sherry Yu
Qijing Yue Leianna Yuen Bryan Zeng
Alec Zhang Alex Mushan Zhang Benjamin Zhang
Cheng Zhang Donghe Zhang Faith Zhang
Hao Zhang Allen Zhao Gavin Zhao
Tiana Zhen Luke Zhou Ethan Zhu
Mei Zhu Mei Zhu Andy Zou
Priscilla Zou
Search for a specific division:

Bare Hand vs Bare Hand Sparring Routine

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Kaden Wong 8.73 Bronze
4 Oliver Spiro 8.73 Bronze
4 Banyan Jullian 8.73 Bronze

Female Group A Other Types of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Sophie Chai 8.24

Female Group B Cha Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Michelle Huang 8.49 Silver
7 Priscilla Zou 8.36
8 Nyah Gonsalves 8.29

Female Group B Other Tpes of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Elaine Wang 8.48 Gold
5 Meiling Hou 8.32 Silver
9 Emma Chai 8.3 Bronze
10 Joanna Liu 8.29 Bronze
11 Sherry Yu 8.24
13 Jocelyn Chi 8.21

Female Group B Other Traditional Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Jocelyn Chi 8.41 Gold
5 Michelle Huang 8.38 Silver
8 Elaine Wang 8.34 Silver
9 Priscilla Zou 8.31 Bronze
11 Meiling Hou 8.28 Bronze
16 Emma Chai 8.26
18 Sherry Yu 8.2
19 Joanna Liu 8.2

Female Group C Baji Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Skylesha Marcel 8.53 Bronze

Female Group C Cha Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Liana Semet 8.66 Silver
4 Annie Shen 8.63 Silver
5 Vanessa Tang 8.57 Silver
7 Christina Ou 8.56 Silver
8 Mariella Brayton 8.54 Bronze
10 Aileen Chen 8.53 Bronze
11 Selina Au 8.47 Bronze
12 Hayley Ross 8.47 Bronze
13 Yangyang Yao 8.47 Bronze
14 Sammi Chen 8.47 Bronze
15 Keelyn Walker 8.47 Bronze
16 Tiana Zhen 8.46
17 Iris Wang 8.46
18 Winnie Wang 8.42
19 Isabela Gonsalves 8.4

Female Group C Dao (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Shalini Singh 8.56 Gold
4 Gwyneth Leung 8.42 Silver
5 Hayley Ross 8.38 Bronze
7 Winnie Wang 8.34 Bronze
11 Keelyn Walker 8.29

Female Group C Fan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Sophia Li 8.41 Silver
4 Daniela Marcel 8.41 Silver
5 Lilliana Giddens 8.4 Bronze
6 Alexis Taing 8.4 Bronze
7 Yangyang Yao 8.39

Female Group C Gun (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Krystal Lan 8.61 Silver
5 Iris Yuke Huang 8.55 Bronze
6 Joy Wang 8.54 Bronze
7 Elena Chow 8.52
8 Skylesha Marcel 8.5
9 Lillian Tang 8.48

Female Group C Hua Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ellianna McMoore 8.64 Gold
2 Iris Yuke Huang 8.63 Silver
3 Carolyn Jeung 8.62 Silver
4 Lisa Oshiba 8.61 Silver
5 Shalini Singh 8.6 Bronze
6 Amelia Si 8.55 Bronze
8 Caela Hung 8.46 Bronze
10 Sabrina Buk 8.45
11 Charlotte Chau 8.44
12 Kristine Yu 8.4

Female Group C Imitation Eagle Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Gabrielle Law 8.63 Gold
2 LanHong Huang 8.56 Silver
3 Mia Shiue 8.54 Bronze
5 Phylicia Shaw 8.41

Female Group C Imitation Other Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Faith Zhang 8.55 Gold
3 Emily Jian 8.45 Silver
4 Daniela Marcel 8.41 Bronze
6 Annie Wang 8.41 Bronze
7 Angela He 8.37
8 Brillian Fu 8.35

Female Group C Jian (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Phylicia Shaw 8.43 Bronze
5 Kristine Yu 8.43 Bronze
6 Iris Wang 8.42 Bronze
9 Liana Semet 8.31

Female Group C Jiu Jie Bian (Nine Section Whip Chain)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Annie Shen 8.61 Gold
2 Karolyn Dai 8.54 Silver
3 Alicia Sanoyca 8.48 Silver
4 Crystal Chang 8.48 Silver
5 Ellianna McMoore 8.44 Bronze
6 Antonina Schegolev 8.42 Bronze
7 Gabrielle Law 8.42 Bronze
8 Nina Frias 8.4

Female Group C Other Southern Styles Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Leianna Yuen 8.51 Gold
2 Elena Chow 8.37 Silver
3 Chloe Shiue 8.36 Silver
4 Kathryn Hu 8.35 Bronze

Female Group C Other Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ava Yu 9.05 Gold
2 Grace Qin 9.01 Silver
6 Pengrui Chen 8.86 Bronze
9 Carissa Chen 8.71
10 Rongyi Lin 8.7
11 Sophia Li 8.68

Female Group C Other Traditional Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Leianna Yuen 8.66 Gold
3 Christina Ou 8.62 Silver
5 Lisa Oshiba 8.59 Silver
6 Kathryn Hu 8.56 Silver
7 Mia Shiue 8.55 Bronze
8 Chloe Shiue 8.55 Bronze
10 Caela Hung 8.54 Bronze
11 Vanessa Tang 8.51 Bronze
13 Ava Levy 8.5 Bronze
14 Sammi Chen 8.49
16 Danya Balagopal 8.42
17 Charlotte Chau 8.4
20 Katie Lu 8.38

Female Group C Other Types of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Kylie Aiguo Jones 8.56 Gold
2 Tori Matula 8.52 Gold
4 Gwyneth Leung 8.5 Silver
5 Alicia Sanoyca 8.49 Silver
6 Crystal Chang 8.48 Silver
10 Kelley Chau 8.43 Bronze
12 Danya Balagopal 8.4 Bronze
13 Antonina Schegolev 8.4 Bronze
14 Alexis Taing 8.39 Bronze
15 Sherry Li 8.38 Bronze
16 Sahana Desai 8.37 Bronze
17 Joy Wang 8.34
18 Lillian Tang 8.31
19 Mataya Woodard 8.3

Female Group C Shaolin Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Helen Liang 8.46 Silver
3 Nina Frias 8.44 Silver
4 Ava Levy 8.43 Bronze
6 Krystal Lan 8.38 Bronze
7 Karolyn Dai 8.37
10 Katie Lu 8.23

Female Group C Shuang Jian (Double Straight Sword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Faith Zhang 8.61 Silver
3 Emily Jian 8.56 Bronze
4 Tori Matula 8.56 Bronze
5 Angela He 8.55

Female Group C Taiji Jian (Including 42 Posture Taiji Jian)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Grace Qin 8.55 Gold
2 Tiffany Lee 8.54 Silver
3 Amelia Si 8.52 Silver
10 Carissa Chen 8.39
11 Pengrui Chen 8.39
13 Rongyi Lin 8.33

Female Group C Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ava Yu 8.64 Gold
2 Annie Wang 8.63 Gold
3 LanHong Huang 8.62 Silver
5 Mariella Brayton 8.59 Silver
6 Sherry Li 8.56 Bronze
7 Aileen Chen 8.55 Bronze
8 Kelley Chau 8.52 Bronze
9 Helen Liang 8.5 Bronze
10 Selina Au 8.5 Bronze
12 Brillian Fu 8.46
15 Tiana Zhen 8.43

Female Group C Traditional Flexible/Soft Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Kylie Aiguo Jones 8.76 Gold
2 Sahana Desai 8.55 Silver
3 Carolyn Jeung 8.51 Bronze
4 Sabrina Buk 8.5 Bronze

Female Group C Yang Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Tiffany Lee 8.91 Silver

Female Group D Bagua Zhang

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Luna Franco 8.8 Bronze

Female Group D Chen Style Taiji Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Arabella Chiang 8.95 Bronze

Female Group D Compulsory Yang Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Jie Chen 8.84

Female Group D Gun (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Yeeling Tai 8.72
7 Margaret Kandies 8.63

Female Group D Jian (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Betty Guan 8.83

Female Group D Other Southern Styles Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Queenie Li 8.95 Bronze

Female Group D Other Taiji Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Jie Chen 8.71

Female Group D Other Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Arabella Chiang 8.96 Bronze

Female Group D Other Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Queenie Li 8.98 Silver

Female Group D Other Traditional Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Charisse Hung 8.7 Silver
13 Amy Wong 8.61 Bronze
14 Adeline Sun 8.6
18 Luna Franco 8.57

Female Group D Other Types of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
11 Charisse Hung 9.01 Bronze
12 Amy Wong 8.98 Bronze
20 Adeline Sun 8.84
21 Betty Guan 8.81
23 Yeeling Tai 8.8

Female Group D Shaolin Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
10 Margaret Kandies 8.68

Female Group E Chen Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Peikai Wang 8.82 Bronze
7 Xinyan Chen 8.79

Female Group E Other Taiji Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Maria Tzankova 8.9 Bronze
4 Peikai Wang 8.73 Bronze

Female Group E Other Taiji Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Sin Yi Jones 8.6

Female Group E Other Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Maria Tzankova 8.91 Silver
9 Sin Yi Jones 8.76 Bronze
10 Claire Chevalier 8.76 Bronze
11 Michelle Luna Semet 8.75
12 Mei Zhu 8.69

Female Group E Other Traditional Single Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Rhonda Harjo 8.75
6 Kimberly Bowen 8.73

Female Group E Other Type of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Kimberly Bowen 8.79 Bronze
10 Rhonda Harjo 8.7

Female Group E Other Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Liana Semet 8.81 Silver
6 Xinyan Chen 8.73
8 Mei Zhu 8.45

Female Group E Yang Style Taiji Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
23 Claire Chevalier 8.6

Female Group F Other Traditional Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Qijing Yue 9.03 Gold
2 Vicki Armes 9 Gold

Female Group F Other Types of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Qijing Yue 8.93 Gold
10 Jin Wang 8.79 Bronze

Female Group F Traditional Yang Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Vicki Armes 9.05 Gold

Male Advanced Group C Xingyi Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Kaden Luu 8.49 Bronze
4 Gavin Zhao 8.43 Bronze
5 Austin Shaw 8.42
6 Jack Rothenfluch 8.33

Male Group A Other Traditional Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Dennis Dong 8.42 Gold
2 Jayden Candra 8.2 Silver
3 Nicholas Gudanis 8.18 Bronze
4 Albert Liu 8.13

Male Group A Other Types of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Dennis Dong 8.23 Gold
2 Jayden Candra 8.18 Silver
3 Nicholas Gudanis 8.15 Bronze
4 Albert Liu 8.09

Male Group B Cha Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Justin Shen 8.35 Silver
4 Santiago Palomino 8.21 Bronze
6 Devin Minano 8.15

Male Group B Gun

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Lucas Tam 8.59 Gold
4 Marshall Brayton 8.48 Silver
5 Bryant Wang 8.47 Silver
6 Elijah Yu 8.44 Silver
7 Kenny Phan 8.36 Bronze
8 Jake Ma 8.34 Bronze
9 Jonathan Qiu 8.33 Bronze
10 Devin Minano 8.32 Bronze

Male Group B Other Traditional Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucas Dong 8.71 Gold
2 Lucas Dong 8.7 Gold
3 Raiden Gunawan 8.67 Gold
4 Jamie Whitford 8.66 Gold
5 Lianhan Li 8.66 Gold
6 Jasper Zhen Bao Li 8.66 Gold
8 Kaden Wong 8.63 Silver
10 Justin Shen 8.6 Silver
12 Lyubomir Tzankov 8.55 Silver
13 Landau Tzou 8.5 Bronze
14 Brad Wu 8.48 Bronze
15 Zenryu Yee 8.47 Bronze
17 Timothy Jiang 8.43 Bronze
19 Donghe Zhang 8.4 Bronze
20 Ashvik Vadlamani 8.4 Bronze
21 Santiago Palomino 8.39 Bronze
25 Andres Palomino 8.35
26 Miles Liu 8.33
27 Augustin Yim 8.32
28 Kenneth Chow 8.3
29 Anand Garai 8.29
30 Kent "K7" Eisma 8.28

Male Group B Other Types of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Kaden Wong 8.4 Gold
4 Lucas Dong 8.4 Gold
6 Lucas Dong 8.36 Gold
7 Zenryu Yee 8.34 Gold
8 Lianhan Li 8.32 Silver
9 Kenneth Chow 8.3 Silver
10 Lucas Tam 8.3 Silver
12 Landau Tzou 8.29 Silver
13 Marshall Brayton 8.28 Silver
14 Kent "K7" Eisma 8.28 Silver
15 Raiden Gunawan 8.27 Bronze
16 Brad Wu 8.27 Bronze
17 Lyubomir Tzankov 8.26 Bronze
18 Miles Liu 8.26 Bronze
19 Isaac Wu 8.26 Bronze
20 Augustin Yim 8.25 Bronze
23 Donghe Zhang 8.2 Bronze
25 Bryant Wang 8.19 Bronze
27 Jake Ma 8.16
28 Jonathan Qiu 8.13
29 Timothy Jiang 8.13
30 Elijah Yu 8.1
31 Kenny Phan 8.1
33 Ashvik Vadlamani 8.04
34 Anand Garai 8.02

Male Group B Southern Styles Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Jasper Zhen Bao Li 8.44 Gold
3 Jamie Whitford 8.35 Bronze

Male Group C Baji Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Samuel Wang 8.6 Gold
2 Evan Xu 8.57 Silver
3 Kenny Liang 8.54 Silver
6 Banyan Jullian 8.45 Bronze
7 Aspen Shen 8.44 Bronze
8 Jaden Agin 8.42 Bronze

Male Group C Cha Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alex Mushan Zhang 8.52 Gold
3 Ryan Gallagher 8.49 Silver
4 Randall Ross 8.48 Silver
5 Benny Lam 8.48 Silver
6 Ollie Liang 8.47 Silver
11 Jason Chen 8.4 Bronze
12 Alex Liu 8.4 Bronze
13 Jackie Gallagher 8.4 Bronze
14 Brandon Lee 8.39
17 Ivan Wang 8.27

Male Group C Dao

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bailey Gong 8.93 Gold
2 Austin Shaw 8.86 Gold
7 Brandon Teng 8.73 Bronze
10 Jason Chen 8.69 Bronze
14 Ashton Wu 8.58
17 Eric Hou 8.5

Male Group C Ditang Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Nathan Ly 8.61 Silver
3 Shaun Chen 8.58 Silver
4 Ashton Yim 8.55 Bronze
6 Luke Tian 8.37
8 Ethan Zhu 8.03

Male Group C Gun

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 William Vo 8.65 Silver
5 Jeffrey Cheng 8.63 Bronze
6 Siddharth Mane 8.58 Bronze
8 Vincent Xu 8.56 Bronze
10 Allen Wu 8.45
11 Jason Wong 8.45
12 Neo Chang 8.43
13 Vincent Huang 8.41

Male Group C Hua Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Bailey Gong 8.56 Silver
3 Jason Wong 8.46 Silver
4 Vincent Huang 8.42 Bronze
5 Thomas Hou 8.38 Bronze
7 Robert Cunningham 8.32
8 Eric Hou 8.31

Male Group C Imitation Eagle Style

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alex Cao 8.67 Gold
2 Lianhao Li 8.55 Silver
3 Bryan Gao 8.48 Bronze
4 Nick Madsen 8.45 Bronze
5 Jeffrey Cheng 8.32

Male Group C Imitation Other Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alec Zhang 8.59 Gold
3 Andre Magnum 8.5 Silver
5 Oliver Spiro 8.46 Bronze
6 Benjamin Wrinn 8.42 Bronze
7 Alan Mayer 8.4
10 Kevin Yang 8.3

Male Group C Imitation Tang Lang Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Joseph Wang 8.54 Gold
3 Matthew Wang 8.46 Bronze

Male Group C Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Alex Mushan Zhang 8.82 Silver
3 Aspen Shen 8.78 Silver
4 Mason Brayton 8.77 Silver
7 Luke Zhou 8.64 Bronze
10 Justin Su 8.57
11 Gavin Zhao 8.51
12 Robert Cunningham 8.5

Male Group C Nan Dao

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Allen Zhao 8.48 Silver

Male Group C Nan Gun

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Miles Luu 8.51 Silver
5 Zheyu Chen 8.48 Bronze

Male Group C Other Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Nathan Chou 8.9 Gold
2 Reid Lindsay 8.89 Silver
5 Michail Tzankov 8.78 Bronze
6 Zhaokai He 8.75 Bronze
7 Bailing Hou 8.72 Bronze
10 Michael Li 8.63
12 Lucas Du 8.39

Male Group C Other Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lianhao Li 8.79 Gold
3 Joseph Wang 8.75 Silver
5 Justin Wang 8.72 Bronze
8 Banyan Jullian 8.67 Bronze
10 Brandon Lee 8.54
11 Jack Rothenfluch 8.52
12 Oliver Spiro 8.47
13 Richard Chin 8.47
14 Alan Mayer 8.4

Male Group C Other Traditional Single Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Andre Magnum 8.75 Gold
3 Benjamin Zhang 8.7 Silver
6 Alex Liu 8.53 Bronze
7 Michael Li 8.52 Bronze
8 Adrian Waiblinger 8.45
10 Lucas Du 8.37
11 Kevin Yang 8.35

Male Group C Other Types of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ryan Yee 8.55 Gold
5 Justin Wang 8.47 Silver
6 Ziyue He 8.45 Silver
9 Stephen Lo 8.41 Bronze
10 Luke Zhou 8.4 Bronze
11 Frank Wu 8.4 Bronze
12 Joshua Wang 8.36 Bronze
15 Leon Song 8.31
16 Ashton Wu 8.31
17 Adrian Waiblinger 8.31
19 Vincent Xu 8.2
21 Allen Wu 7.98

Male Group C Pudao

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Samuel Wang 8.99 Gold
3 Kenny Liang 8.89 Silver
8 Jason Luo 8.82 Bronze
9 Seth Burns 8.81 Bronze
12 Benny Lam 8.72 Bronze
15 Randall Ross 8.69
16 Jackie Gallagher 8.69
18 Hanson Ma 8.61
19 Eric Yeh 8.6
20 Benjamin Wrinn 8.54

Male Group C Qiang

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Stephen Lo 8.7 Bronze
5 Lai Tran 8.63
6 Thomas Hou 8.6

Male Group C Shaolin Gun

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Nick Madsen 8.59 Silver
5 Joshua Wang 8.56 Bronze

Male Group C Shaolin Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Brandon Teng 8.64 Gold
2 Jason Luo 8.63 Gold
5 William Vo 8.61 Silver
9 Benjamin Zhang 8.54 Bronze
12 Seth Burns 8.52 Bronze
16 Neo Chang 8.49
18 Richard Chin 8.49
20 Lai Tran 8.46
22 Justin Su 8.43

Male Group C Shuang Dao

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Bryan Gao 8.74 Gold
2 Alex Cao 8.73 Silver
4 Shaun Chen 8.68 Bronze
5 Ziyue He 8.67 Bronze
6 Ollie Liang 8.64 Bronze
8 Kaden Luu 8.5
9 Bailing Hou 8.47
10 Leon Song 8.44
11 Ivan Wang 8.4

Male Group C Southern Styles Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
13 Zheyu Chen 8.41 Bronze
14 Zane Ort 8.39 Bronze
15 Miles Luu 8.38
22 Allen Zhao 8.29

Male Group C Taiji Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Reid Lindsay 8.97 Silver
3 Nathan Chou 8.82 Silver
5 Michail Tzankov 8.77 Bronze
6 Zhaokai He 8.73 Bronze
9 Ethan Zhu 8.39
10 Luke Tian 8.34

Male Group C Tongbei Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Bryan Zeng 8.61 Silver
3 Hanson Ma 8.55 Silver
4 Siddharth Mane 8.54 Bronze
5 Mason Brayton 8.48 Bronze
6 Casey Lew 8.45
7 Jordan Mei 8.44
8 Eric Yeh 8.42

Male Group C Traditional Flexible/Soft Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Ashton Yim 8.7 Gold
2 Bryan Zeng 8.61 Silver
3 Matthew Wang 8.55 Silver
4 Ryan Yee 8.53 Bronze
5 Casey Lew 8.51 Bronze
6 Frank Wu 8.5 Bronze
7 Jaden Agin 8.47
8 Nathan Ly 8.46

Male Group C Zui Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Evan Xu 8.99 Gold
2 Alec Zhang 8.9 Silver
4 Ryan Gallagher 8.84 Bronze
5 Jordan Mei 8.75
6 Zane Ort 8.74

Male Group D Cha Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Sydney Ly 8.86 Bronze
9 Ian Wong 8.78

Male Group D Chen Style Taiji Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Hao Zhang 9.17 Gold

Male Group D Chen Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Hao Zhang 9.04 Gold
4 Jeffrie Wang 8.75 Bronze

Male Group D Dao

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Ean Bennett 9 Silver
12 Alan Teng 8.88 Bronze

Male Group D Fanzi Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Junhong Chon 8.95 Bronze
4 Michael Moore 8.86 Bronze

Male Group D Guandao (Kwan Dao)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Sen Gao 9.16 Gold

Male Group D Gun (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
14 Andrew Tan 8.7

Male Group D Imitation Eagle Style

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Brandon Liu 8.84 Bronze
5 Krist Caldwell 8.75

Male Group D Imitation Other Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Ean Bennett 8.96 Bronze

Male Group D Jian (Straight Sword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Sydney Ly 8.92 Bronze
11 Cody Fong 8.78
12 Matthew Chan 8.75

Male Group D Nan Gun (Southern Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
16 Srinivas Balagopal 8.66

Male Group D Other Taiji Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Jeffrie Wang

Male Group D Other Traditional Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Krist Caldwell 8.87 Bronze
6 Brandon Liu 8.86 Bronze
10 Michael Moore 8.77

Male Group D Other Traditional Flexible/Soft Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Junhong Chon 8.88 Bronze
10 Aaron Keys 8.72

Male Group D Other Types of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
9 Sen Gao 1 Gold
14 Matthew Chan 8.86 Bronze
15 Aaron Keys 8.85 Bronze
19 Andy Zou 8.83 Bronze
21 Srinivas Balagopal 8.82
26 Andrew Tan 8.71
27 Nathan Lam 8.71

Male Group D Pudao

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Ian Wong 8.83
7 Nathan Lam 8.81

Male Group D Qiang (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Ryan Wong 8.9 Bronze

Male Group D Shaolin Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
11 Ryan Wong 8.85 Bronze
13 Alan Teng 8.81
17 Cody Fong 8.8

Male Group D Shuang Dao (Double Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Andy Zou 8.94 Bronze

Male Group E 42 Posture Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Matthew Ross 8.68

Male Group E Chen Style Taiji Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Xinli Tan 8.88 Silver
7 Cheng Zhang 8.72

Male Group E Gun (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Yu-Neng Yeh 8.77 Bronze

Male Group E Jian (Straight Sword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Brandon Sugiyama 8.97 Bronze

Male Group E Other Taiji Jian

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Mark Rinkerman 8.66

Male Group E Other Taiji Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
8 Matthew Ross 8.68

Male Group E Other Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Xinli Tan 8.91 Bronze
9 Mark Rinkerman 8.79

Male Group E Other Traditional Single Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Christopher Shepherd 8.9

Male Group E Other Types of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Brandon Sugiyama 8.88 Silver

Male Group E Shaolin Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Christopher Shepherd 8.96 Silver

Male Group E Southern Styles Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Yu-Neng Yeh 8.77 Bronze

Male Group E Traditional Chen Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Cheng Zhang 8.91 Silver

Male Group F Other Style Taiji Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Nicholas Lehmann 8.68 Silver
6 Wei Sun 8.63 Bronze

Male Group F Other Traditional Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Nicholas Lehmann 8.82 Bronze

Male Group F Other Traditional Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 John Josephson 8.66

Male Group F Other Types of Traditional Styles

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Simon Xiao 8.77
6 John Josephson 8.7
7 Wei Sun 8.51

Single Style Bare Hand Group Routine

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Hao Zhang 9.04 Gold
1 Arabella Chiang 9.04 Gold
1 Zhaokai He 9.04 Gold
1 Carissa Chen 9.04 Gold
1 Peikai Wang 9.04 Gold
1 Pengrui Chen 9.04 Gold
1 Tiffany Lee 9.04 Gold