The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 8th World Kungfu Championships

Tournament Dates: June 14, 2019 to June 19, 2019
Location: Emeishan, China
Website: www.iwuf.org

Medal Count

Gold62
Silver97
Bronze171

Team Officials

Justin A. Eggert Team Leader
Shu-Dong Li Team Leader
Junhong Chon Coach
Peter Dang Coach
Jiamin Gao Coach
Sen Gao Coach
Xiao Tang Liu Coach

Athletes

Click to see all results
Jaden Agin Jack Aqui Vicki Armes
Annette Au Selina Au Danya Balagopal
Srinivas Balagopal Ean Bennett Kimberly Bowen
Mariella Brayton Marshall Brayton Mason Brayton
Sabrina Buk Seth Burns Krist Caldwell
Jayden Candra Alex Cao Emma Chai
Sophie Chai Matthew Chan Crystal Chang
Neo Chang Charlotte Chau Kelley Chau
Aileen Chen Carissa Chen Jason Chen
Jie Chen Pengrui Chen Sammi Chen
Shaun Chen Xinyan Chen Zheyu Chen
Jeffrey Cheng Claire Chevalier Jocelyn Chi
Arabella Chiang Richard Chin Nathan Chou
Elena Chow Kenneth Chow Robert Cunningham
Karolyn Dai Sahana Desai Dennis Dong
Lucas Dong Lucas Dong Lucas Du
Kent "K7" Eisma Aslan Elchiev Cody Fong
Luna Franco Nina Frias Brillian Fu
Jackie Gallagher Ryan Gallagher Bryan Gao
Anand Garai Lilliana Giddens Bailey Gong
Isabela Gonsalves Nyah Gonsalves Betty Guan
Nicholas Gudanis Raiden Gunawan Rhonda Harjo
Angela He Zhaokai He Ziyue He
Wendell Hom Bailing Hou Eric Hou
Meiling Hou Thomas Hou Kathryn Hu
Iris Yuke Huang LanHong Huang Michelle Huang
Vincent Huang Caela Hung Charisse Hung
Carolyn Jeung Emily Jian Timothy Jiang
Kylie Aiguo Jones Richard C. Jones Sin Yi Jones
John Josephson Banyan Jullian Margaret Kandies
Aaron Keys Benny Lam Nathan Lam
Krystal Lan Amelia Law Gabrielle Law
Kevin Law Brandon Lee Tiffany Lee
Nicholas Lehmann Gwyneth Leung Ava Levy
Casey Lew Bo Li Jasper Zhen Bao Li
Lianhan Li Lianhao Li Michael Li
Queenie Li Serena Li Sherry Li
Sophia Li Helen Liang Kenny Liang
Ollie Liang Rongyi Lin Reid Lindsay
Albert Liu Alex Liu Brandon Liu
Joanna Liu Miles Liu Stephen Lo
Katie Lu Jason Luo Kaden Luu
Miles Luu Nathan Ly Sydney Ly
Hanson Ma Jake Ma Nick Madsen
Andre Magnum Siddharth Mane Daniela Marcel
Skylesha Marcel Tori Matula Alan Mayer
Ellianna McMoore Jordan Mei Devin Minano
Michael Moore Zane Ort Lisa Oshiba
Christina Ou Andres Palomino Santiago Palomino
Kenny Phan Grace Qin Jonathan Qiu
Mark Rinkerman Hayley Ross Matthew Ross
Randall Ross Jack Rothenfluch Alicia Sanoyca
Antonina Schegolev Liana Semet Michelle Luna Semet
Austin Shaw Phylicia Shaw Annie Shen
Aspen Shen Justin Shen Christopher Shepherd
Chloe Shiue Mia Shiue Amelia Si
Shalini Singh Leon Song Oliver Spiro
Justin Su Brandon Sugiyama Adeline Sun
Wei Sun Yeeling Tai Alexis Taing
Lucas Tam Andrew Tan Xinli Tan
Lillian Tang Vanessa Tang Alan Teng
Brandon Teng Luke Tian Lai Tran
Yvette Tran Therese Tsang Lyubomir Tzankov
Michail Tzankov Maria Tzankova Landau Tzou
Ashvik Vadlamani William Vo Adrian Waiblinger
Keelyn Walker Annie Wang Bryant Wang
Elaine Wang Iris Wang Ivan Wang
Jeffrie Wang Jin Wang Joseph Wang
Joshua Wang Joy Wang Justin Wang
Matthew Wang Peikai Wang Samuel Wang
Winnie Wang Jamie Whitford Kaylee Wibowo
Amy Wong Ian Wong Jason Wong
Kaden Wong Ryan Wong Mataya Woodard
Benjamin Wrinn Allen Wu Ashton Wu
Brad Wu Frank Wu Isaac Wu
Simon Xiao Evan Xu Vincent Xu
Kevin Yang Yangyang Yao Ryan Yee
Zenryu Yee Eric Yeh Yu-Neng Yeh
Ashton Yim Augustin Yim Ava Yu
Elijah Yu Kristine Yu Sherry Yu
Qijing Yue Leianna Yuen Bryan Zeng
Alec Zhang Alex Mushan Zhang Benjamin Zhang
Cheng Zhang Donghe Zhang Faith Zhang
Hao Zhang Allen Zhao Gavin Zhao
Tiana Zhen Luke Zhou Ethan Zhu
Mei Zhu Mei Zhu Andy Zou
Priscilla Zou
Search for a specific division:

Male Group D Dao

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Ean Bennett 9 Silver
12 Alan Teng 8.88 Bronze

Male Group D Shaolin Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
11 Ryan Wong 8.85 Bronze
13 Alan Teng 8.81
17 Cody Fong 8.8